Durango City Directory, Names M-Z 1911




Contributed by Joy Fisher



MCALLISTER EDWARD Vice-Pres The Durango Plumbing & Heating Co
    h 1922 W 2d av (Gertrude A)
McATEE P B Agt D & R G R R and Rio Grande Southern R R
    res Strater Hotel (Penina T)
McCabe John C eng D & R G R R h 1052 4th av (Julia)
McCartney D Leo student res 645 2d av
McCartney E Felgar yd foreman Durango Planing Mill & Lbr Co
    res Main av Animas City (Dora E)
McCartney James S student res 645 2d av
McCartney Padanaran T pres Buffalo Bristol Mining Co h 645 2d av (Elizabeth E)
McCaw Bruce cattleman res Animas City
McCaw Wm cattleman res Animas City (Mattie)
McCloskey Reese (McCloskey & Moody) h 734 3d av (Mabel)
McCLOSKEY & MOODY (Reese McCloskey, Geo W Moody) Attorneys-at Law Windom Block
    Tel Durango 59
McCLOUD RICHARD Attorney 204 Newman Blk Tel Red 101 h 669 3d av
    Tel Red 422 (Ellen A)
McCluer Timothy J Sr cattleman h 1922 W 2d av (Mella)
McCluer Timothy J Jr County Sheriff, Court House res Animas City (Laura L)
McCoach Chas res 1524 Main av
McCoach Frank L bartndr A J Chitwood & Co n ft 10th st (Mabel L)
McCoach Thos A City Sprinkler h 1524 Main av (Bertha E)
McConnell Chas E h 622 3d av (Coie)
McCorkle Geo eng insp D & R G R R bds Palace Hotel
McCormick John J sheepman h 1752 W 2d av (Elizabeth)
McCoy Frank cook Paul Backinger rms 723 Main av
McCoy Jesse L res 246 4th av (Aurelia)
McCoy T Buford car repr D & R G R R h 252 5th av (Geneva)
McCoy W H sampleman American S & R Co
McCracken John foreman O K Coal Co res 5 mi w of city
McCullough Lucy L nurse Ochsner Hospital rms 534 4th av
McDevitt Helen res 1972 W 3d av
McDEVITT JOHN H Sr U S Revenue Collector h 1972 W 3d av Tel Red 543 (Annie E)
McDevitt John H Jr Receiver U S Land Office h 2053 Main av (Bessie)
McDevitt Sadie R res 1972 W 3d av
McDevitt Wm F pharmacist G E Tiffany Jr res 1972 W 3d av
McDonald Frank T mach D & R G R R bds Hotel Savoy
McDonald Jas M miner h 249 6th av (Grace G)
McDonald John barber rms 973 Main av
McDonald J A eng R G S R R res Ridgeway
McDowell Eva J. (wid Chas H) h 522 3d av
McDowell Wendell O student res 522 3d av
McElroy Frank A packer res Animas City
McElroy Isabelle emp Elite Laundry res Animas City
McElroy Mrs Mary E res Animas City
McEwen Jas C tmstr res 164 W 17th st (Eve)
McEWEN MRS IDA L (H F Southard & Co) 749 Main av
McEwen Wm W phys First Nat Bank bldg h 3 64 W 17th st
McEwen Wm W Jr res 164 W 17th st
McFadden Cornelius miner San Juan Mine res 505 8th av
McFadden Con H res 215 4th av
McFadden John miner San Juan Mine res 505 8th av
McFadden John E miner h 215 4th av (Ellenore)
McFadden Lanah (wid David) res 245 12th st
McGaughey J D eng Pioneer Construction Co rms 703 5th av
McGIRR ROSS E (Otis, McGirr & Co) h 945 5th av Tel Red 363 (Lowella)
McGraw Balzy rms White House
McGregor Edith L tchr res 437 5th av
McGregor Geo contr 437 5th av h same (Annie M)
McGUE DEEM B Linotye Operator The Democrat res 726 5th av
McGue John L driver THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 726 5th av (Lola L)
McGuigan Jos clk G H Clark res 6 miles se of city
McHolland Jas H cond D & R G R R h 1802 Main av (Ella M)
McKinney Abe res 1915 W 2d av
McKINNEY CLOTHING CO THE, D R McKinney Mgr 821 Main av Tel Durango 156
McKINNEY DARWIN R Mgr The McKinney Clothing Co 821 Main av h 442 8th st
    Tel Plata 32 (Georgia F)
McKINNEY MRS EMMA M, SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLICATION FOR F A McKINNEY
    "THE DIRECTORY MAN" RES DELTA
McKINNEY FRED A, PUBLISHER DURANGO AND LaPLATA COUNTY DIRECTORY ALSO DlRECTORIES
    OF LaJUNTA, ROCKY FORD and OTERO COUNTY, MONTROSE CITY AND COUNTY, DELTA
    CITY AND COUNTY, GLENWOOD SPRINGS AND GARFIELD COUNTY, MEEKER AND RIO BLANCO
    COUNTY, ALAMOSA and CONEJOS COUNTY, SAGUACHE AND SAGUACHE COUNTY, SILVERTON
    AND SAN JUAN COUNTY, TELLURIDE AND SAN MIGUEL COUNTY, OURAY AND OURAY
    COUNTY, GUNNISON AND GUNNISON COUNTY, MONTE VISTA AND RIO GRANDE COUNTY, LAS
    ANIMAS and BENT COUNTY, FORT MORGAN AND MORGAN COUNTY; OFFICES 460 MAIN,
    DELTA, 1338 LAWRENCE ST., DENVER, AND 18 W. 27th ST., NEW YORK CITY.
McKinney Jos P motorman Durango Ry & Realty Co h 1915 W 2d av (Maude)
McKmney Myrtle I opr Colorado Tel Co res 1915 W 2d av
McKinney Nola M opr Colorado Tel Co res 1915 W 2d av
McKinnon John stone ctr rms 1059 Main av
McLean Alex C fireman res 436 3d av
McLean Annie res Animas City
McLean Bessie M clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 436 3d av
McLean Cora (wid Hugh) res 973 Main av
McLean Geo salesman THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 436 3d av
McLean Sarah E (wid David J) h 436 3d av
McLellan Peter M contr h 876 4th av (Ella)
McNeely Willis S fur rms 504 Main av (Mary J)
McNEIL JOHN L Pres Durango Trust Co V-Pres First National Bank res Denver
McNicholas Abbie A tchr res 668 6th av
McNicholas Fred S student res 668 6th av
McNicholas Nettie H tchr res 668 6th av
McNicholas Robt express 731 Main av h 668 6th av (Nettie)
McNicholas Robt Jr painter Frank Goodman h 820 7th av (Jessie E)
McQueen Angus sawyer bds Palace Hotel
McQueen Sandy A carp Indep Hdw & Lbr Co res tent 2204 Main av (F Lillian)
McTaggart Chas A fireman R G S R R bds Rochester Hotel

MacLean D mining res Strater Hotel
Macomb R Will assayer h 778 5th av (Katie W)
MADDOX BROS (R P and W T Maddox) Cigars, Confectionery, News All Daily Papers
    946 Main av Tel Red 291
MADDOX ROBERT P (Maddox Bros) res 850 4th av
Maddox Thos A barnman J W Jarvis h 422 3d av (Addie V)
MADDOX W TAYLOR (Maddox Bros) h 850 4th av (Leona S)
Maez Mattios lab American S & R Co res Mexican Flat (Epimenia V)
Magnet John packer Oro Fino Mine
Mahan Geo W clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 146 W 14th st (Anna)
Mahan Robt smelterman res 146 W 14th st (Virgie)
Mahoney Mrs Alice fur rms 836 Main av
Mahoney Catherine B (wid John) h 370 3d av
Mahoney Gertrude H waiter Colorado Restaurant res 836 Main av
Main Grace H student res 1710 Main av
Main Helen A res 1946 Main av
Main Lewis A h 1946 Main av
Main Lewis P (Perkins & Main) h 1710 Main av (Lena C)
Main Merton L clk The Biggs Furniture Co res 1946 Main av
Malles John transfer 1st fl Century bldg h E 2d av ne cor 20th st (Margaret)
Malles Margaret M clk res E 2d av ne cor 20th st
Malles Nellie F student res E 2d av ne cor 20th st
Malles Thos driver John Malles res E 2d av ne cor 20th st
MALONE IRON WORKS THE, J J Malone Pres and Mgr, W C Chapman V-Pres, Frank
    Eldredge Sec and Treas, Engineers, Founders, Machinists 416 Main av
    Tel Durango 131
MALONE JAMES J Pres and Mgr The Malone Iron Works Co 416 Main av Tel Durango 131
    h 547 5th av Tel Durango 132 (Harriet E)
Malone Jas R cook res 22d 1 blk e Main av
Maloney Wm miner City Mine res ws Animas river
Maness Dora E res ft 12th st
Mangan Katherine housekpr 1840 E 2d av
Manghini Victor (Boetto & Manghini) res 651 Main av
Manning Timothy lab res 22d 1 blk e Main av
Manning Timothy miner rms 533 Main st
Marble Russell P tchr rms 1645 Main av
Marcell Anna waiter Strater Hotel
Marini Felipe lab bds Joseph Picconi
Marsh Willard M sec and treas Fulton Market & Produce Co
    h 1509 W 3d av (Leona C)
MARTIN ERNEST EDWIN Physician and Surgeon Suite 218 Century Bldg
    Office Hours 10 to 11. 3 to 5, 7 to 8 Tel Durango 200 h 1442 3d av
    Tel Plata 10 (Bertha L)
Martin Eldredge H blacksmith hlpr D & R G R R res ws Animas River (Nancy N)
Martin E Franklin rms 1027 3d av
Martin Mrs Mary res County Hospital
Martinez Alejandro trammer American S & R Co
Martinez Andres lab res Mexican Flat (Sarah)
Martinez Andres D trammer American S & R Co res Mexican Flat
Martinez Antonio ranch hd res Webbtown (Delfina J)
Martinez Mrs Benerita res 432 2d av
Martinez Benito res Mexican Flat (Virginia)
Martinez Clemente roasterman American S & R Co h 384 4th av (Eloisa)
Martinez Damian sheepherder res ws Animas river (Elena)
Martinez Delfina res Webbtown
Martinez Esquipulo breaker American S & R Co res 434 2d av
Martinez Fabian saloon 430 Main av res Ignacio
Martinez Fidel h 432 2d av (Sophia)
Martinez Jesus lab bds 433 2d av
Martinez Jesus M lab res Mexican Flat
Martinez Jose M ranch hd res Webbtown
Martinez Jose R charge wheeler American S & R Co res Mexican Flat (Eulalia)
Martinez Mrs Josephine res Mexican Flat
Martinez Juan E furnace fdr American S & R Co
Martinez Ley lab American S & R Co
Martinez Lorenzo rancher res Webb-town (Florenzia)
Martinez Matilda hostler hlpr D & R G R R
Martinez Nicholas furnace fdr American S & R Co
Mascot Saloon 552 Main av
Mason Tol Bradford baggageman D & R G R R res 341 3d st
Mason Wilfred C transferman D & R G R R h 307 3d av (Minnie)
Mason Wm T rancher h 341 3d st (Mary)
Masonic Hall 3d fl Century Bldg
Mathieson Christine nurse h 1449 W 3rd av
Mattis Andrew res ws Railroad n of 10th st
Mattis John res 1458 Main av
Maulding Mrs Nellie dressmkr res ft 12th st
Mauser Mrs Madeline laundress Mercy Hospital h 1925 E 3d av
May Geo G opr W U Tel Co res iy2 mi ne of city (Cora M)
May Sam F bartndr rms Burns Nat Bank Bldg
Mayer C G chef Strater Hotel
Mays Myrtle emp Elite Laundry res 227 E 14th st
Mechle Martin roasterman American S & R Co
Medley Edw miner res ws Railroad n of 11th (Emma)
Melton Chas A trammer City Mine h 460 5th av (Maggie C)
Melton John F game warden h 1115 2d av (Susan F)
Melugin Matilda dressmkr rms 802 5th av
Melville Geo W pres Independent Hardware & Lumber Co rancher res country,
    P O Durango
Mentzel Fritz rancher h 1515 3d av (Mary)
Mercer H H fireman R G S R R res Ridgway
Mercy Hospital conducted by Sisters of Mercy E 3d av cor 19th st
Merry Jas S salesman A L NATHAN & CO res 2308 W 2d av
Merry Seward S mining h 2308 W 2d av (Lavina)
Mershon Henry W brkman h ws Railroad bet 5th and 6th (Elizabeth)
Mershon Jas W res ws Railroad bet 5th and 6th
Mestas Candido smelterman res 269 4th av
Mestas Louis trammer American S & R Co res 269 4th av
Mestas Presliano furnace fdr American S & R Co h 269 4th av (Rebecca T)
Mestaz Anselmo lab res Mexican Flat (Genoveva)
Mestaz Remigio (Manuel Lopez & Co) res 917 Main av
Mestek Frank charge wheeler American S & R Co rms 116 4th av
MEUSER CHARLES E Bkpr Royal Coal & Coke Co, Deputy Clk District Court
    res 1926 Main av
MEUSER DAN W Foreman Job Dept The Herald Printing Co res 1926 Main av
Meuser Jessey A (wid John E) h 1926 Main av
Meuser John M clk District Court, Court House res 1926 Main av
Mexican Dance Hall 2d av ne cor 5th st
Miernyk Andrew foreman American S & R Co h 459 4th av (Lizzie)
Miernyk August potman American S & R Co
Miklos Stephen trammer American S & R Co
Miles Chas H clk American S & R Co h 251 W 16th st (Helen M)
Miles Laura C (wid A T) h 930 Main av
Miles Loadie H barber W A Helm res 306 Newman Blk (Bertha)
Miles Myrtle A clk Mrs J P Belmear res 930 Main av
Miles S C cond R G S R R res Ridgway
Miller Allen waiter Strater Hotel
Miller Delia clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 922 2d av
Miller Rev Harry A pastor First Baptist Church h W 2d av nr 26th st (Alice I)
Miller Jesse salesman rms 979 4th av (Olivine)
Miller Jesse C ydman Durango Planing Mill & Lbr Co res same
Miller Lawrence h 739 7th av (Rosa A)
Miller Mrs Lodia C res 425 9th st
Miller Martin bartndr Martin Verce h 429 2d av (Jane B)
Miller Orseamous B carp h 1247 Railroad
Miller Mrs Rosa res County Hospital
Miller Saml C sampleman American S & R Co h 1435 W 3d av (Walborg)
Millhouse Saml A exp messr h 135 E 13th st (Margaret B)
Milne Alex miner City Mine h 540 7th av (Georgiana)
Milton Wm E nurseryman res Animas City
MINT SALOON Bernard Edelman Propr 516 Main av Tel Red 282
Mitchell Anton lab American S & R Co h 244 4th av (Catherine)
Mitchell Columbus N clk Ry M S h 849 6th av (Mamie M)
Mitchell Mrs Mamie M tchr Porter School res 849 6th av
Mitchell Ruby res D & R G R R cor 9th
MOLLETTE A REX Attorney-at-Law Suite 201 Century Bldg Tel Plata176
    h 663 5th av Tel Durango 32 (Rose M)
Mollette Netta M musician res 663 5th av
Monier J F instrument man Pioneer Construction Co
Monninger Henry car repr hlpr D & R G R R h 310 6th av (Annie)
Monninger Lawrence H fireman D & R G R R res 310 6th av
Monroe Jack res 556 7th av
Monteith John C driver C O D Laundry h 1746 Main av (Laura A)
Monteith Margaret res 2063 W 2d av
Monteith Peter watchman American S & R Co h 2063 W 2d av
Montonari Y section foreman D & R G R R
Montoya Adolfo breaker American S & R Co
Montoyo Antonia res Mexican Flat
Montoya Casimero M tapper American S & R Co res Mexican Flat
Montoya C trammer American S & R Co
Montoya Henry lab American S & R Co
Montoya Jose charge wheeler American S & R Co res ws Animas river (Guadalupe)
Montoya Jose I lab American S & R Co res Mexican Flat
Montoya Jose L boilermkr hlpr American S & R Co res ws Animas river (Victoria)
Montoya Juan trammer American S & R Co res ws Animas river (Amanda)
Montoya Matios lab American S & R Co
MOODY GEO W (McCloskey & Moody) Notary Public, Windom Blk Tel Durango 59
    res 670 3d av
Moore Arthur B washman h 752 2d av (Theresa)
Moore Elizabeth (wid John) h 553 6th av
Moore Mrs Ella maid Strater Hotel h 421 2d st
Moore Ellen student res 874 6th av
Moore Elsie res 421 2d st
Moore Evelyn res 874 6th av
Moore Harley L moved to Alamosa
Moore Mrs Mary E res 752 2d av
Moore Melissa A (wid John) res 553 6th av
Moore R Lee miner h 874 6th av (Ollie)
Moore Winnie L lab American S & R Co h rear 427 4th av (Mary)
Moore W A brkman R G S R R res Rico
Moore W Allen brkman Rio Grande Southern R R h 1145 2d av (Clara)
Moran Michael bartndr The Bijou res 1201 Main av
Morast Chas W messr Globe Express Co h 249 W Park av (Louise)
Morgan Mrs Alice h 1261 Railroad
Morgan Brooksie E res 1114 2d av
Morgan Henry L teas and coffees 1711 Main av h same (Anna J)
MORGAN JOHN W Pres Wood & Morgan Land & L S Co h 1114 2d av
    Tel Plata 127 (Lillie M)
Morgan John W Jr res 1114 2d av
Morgan Lilah M student res 298 E Park av
Morgan Louisa E (wid Ulysses G) h 298 E Park av
Morgan Myrtle res 1711 Main av
Morgan Nellie M res 1114 2d av
Morgan Pauline C clk United Stationery & Confectionery Co res 298 E Park av
MORLOCK JOHN Furniture, Window Shades, Queensware, Glassware, Baby Buggies and
    Co-Carts, Stoves and Ranges 1028 Main av Tel Red 72 h 1121 2d av (Lydia S)
Morrell A emp Oro Fino Mine
Morrell Geo assayer bds Hotel Savoy
Morris Arthur mgr The Famous 827 Main av (Bessie)
Morris Fields J carp h 1509 Main av
MORRIS GRANT Dentist Suite 221 Century Bldg Office Hours 8 to 5 Tel Black 151
    h 726 4th av Tel Black 174 (Grace C)
Morris Harry B sub sta opr Durango Gas & Electric Co rms 973 Main av
Morrisey Henry W switchman American S & R Co res 405 3d av
Morrison Bessie res 680 6th av
Morrison John M bricklyr h 680 6th av (Martha A)
Morrison R K res County Hospital
Morse Emma (wid John M) nurse res Main av Animas City
Morse Lena clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO rms 428 4th av
Moser David lab h 235 7th av (Mary)
Moser Rudolph trucker D & R G R R bds Mountain View Hotel
Moss Jennie res Animas City
Moultray Wm E atty h 822 4th av (Lottie E)
MOUNTAIN VIEW HOTEL Dominick Ozzello Propr 556 2d av
Moya Tiofiio lab res ws Animas river (Escolastica)
Mriglot Sandor charge wheeler American S & R Co
Muir David lab res ws Animas river
Muller Al M clk W T Darlington h 1116 2d av (Ella M)
Muller Hattie bkpr The LaPlata County Bank res 1116 2d av
Mullin Loudon B (Mullin & Stephenson) res 1151 2d av
Mullin Myrna E clk I Kruschke res 1151 2d av
Mullin Warren L lab h 1151 2d av (Mary I)
Mullin & Stephenson (Loudon B Mullin, A L Stephenson) corral 9th nw cor Railroad
Mundie Chas watchmkr A Hahn rms Southern Hotel
Munkres Geo M died Dec 8, 1910
MUNSON GEORGE B Mgr The Herald Printing Co h 922 2d av Tel Durango 245 (Effa E)
Munson Luman E res 922 2d av
Murphy Annie waiter Hotel Savoy
Murphy Jos M dept mgr THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 2565 W 2d av (Catherine E)
Murphy Patrick eng D & R G R R rms Southern Hotel
Murphy R brkman R G S R R'res Telluride
Murphy Thos h 2051 E 2d av (Mary)
Murray Kenneth M clk American S & R Co h 721 5th av (Elizabeth)
Murray Mary E (wid Fountain P) h 136 6th av
Musser Joshua J dept mgr THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 1850 Main av (Lovisa)
Myers Elmer J prin Animas City School res R F D 1
Myers John A foreman American S & R Co
Myers Lester E driver Globe Express Co rms 722 3d av

Nabors Owen K eng American S & R Co h 604 6th av (Dollie B)
Nabors Toliver H driver Otis, McGirr & Co h 540 7th av (Jennie F)
NAEGELIN CHARLES Blacksmith and Wagon Maker 1364 Main av h 135 E 14th st
Namrech Jack lab American S & R Co
Nana Clara housekpr 726 3d av
Nana Wm eng watch D & R G R R bds 6th st w of Depot
Naranjo Juan Y trammer American S & R Co res 435 2d av
Nash Bert W eng R G S R R h 605 6th av (Lulu G)
Nash C H fireman R G S R R res Ridgway
Nash Pearl (wid C H) h 433 5th av
Naslund Agnes student res 433 4th av
Naslund Louis trammer h 433 4th av (Christina)
NATHAN A L Gen Mgr A L Nathan & Co h 909 3d av Tel Durango 119 (Ella)
NATHAN A L & CO A L NATHAN General Manager Exclusive Men's and Boys' Outfitters,
    Century Bldg Main and 9th Tel Durango 60
NAVINGER WILLIAM A Mgr Automatic Printing Co 137 E 9th st h 439 9th st
    Tel Durango 138 (Mina A)
Naylor Walter D brkman R G S R R h 630 5th av (Maude I)
Neglected Mine see Oro Fino Mine
Neilson Andrew rms White House Nelson Andrew B carp h 439 4th av (Mary)
Nelson Carl lab American S & R Co h 364 5th av (Christina)
Nelson Hans lab res 1326 W 3d av (Lena)
Nelson John N ydman Gibson Lbr & C Co res yards (Elva B)
Nelson Linus bellboy Strater Hotel
Nelson L A 2d hd gds 964 Main av res 1031 2d av
Nelson Nels P novelty shop 1251 Main av res same
Nelson Peter A mgr L A Nelson h 1031 2d av (Lucy A)
Nelson Richard T student res 1031 2d av
Ness Ernestine rms 534 4th av
New York Bakery 752 Main av
Newell Richard E eng D & R G R R res White House (Dora C)
NEWELL MRS R E Propr The White House 843 Main av Tel Plata 18
Newman Block 811 Main av
Newman Marian L (wid Chas) h 929 3d av
Newman Nels J foreman coke ovens American S & R Co h ws Animas river at
    5th st bridge (Amelia)
Newnham Thos H plasterer h 651 6th av (Annie)
Newton Clarence E mech eng h 1034 5th av (Sarah W)
Newton Michael bartndr Griggs & Co rms 976 3d av
New York Dairy (Carl Perino, Nicholas Andreoli) Lightner Creek 1/2 mile west of
    Animas River
Nichols Birtus L mach Malone Iron Wks Co h 752 2d av (Mabel I)
Nick Ambrose miner res 2 Webbtown
Nick John miner res 2 Webbtown
Niles Nellie (wid Wm) h 962 2d av
Niles Wm died Dec 23, 1910
Nims Fred A eng D & R G R R res 976 3d av (Alberta)
Nixon Chas J cond D & R G R R res 657 2d av
Noel Iva (wid Harry) dressmkr h 743 4th av
Nolen W W fireman D & R G R R res Alamosa
Nonas Jos miner City Mine h 342 3d st (Mary)
Nordike Geo tmstr J T Brewer
NORTH DURANGO GROCERY C R Cobb Propr 17th sw cor Main av Tel Durango 99
North Durango Hose House Main se cor 20th st
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL LIFE Insurance Co of Milwaukee, Wis, Thos Rockwood Agt
    940 Main av Tel Durango 41
Norvel Peter watchman San Juan Mine rms 651 2d av
Nutter Jackson carp h 650 7th st

O K Coal Mine 4 mi w of city
Oakes Frances A (wid Geo H) h 525 3d av
Obendorfer Lucy student res 1523 W 3d av
Oberreich Edith I C res Animas City
Oberreich Hugo baker Chas H Snyder res Animas City (Josie)
Oberreich Louis J res Animas City
Oblak John potman American S & R Co rms Southern Hotel
O'Brien Bridget (wid Patrick) h 2042 W 3d av
OCHSNER BENJAMIN J Physician and Surgeon Burns Nat Bank Bldg Tel Durango 79
    h 720 4th av Tel Durango 124 (Marie)
OCHSNER HOSPITAL B J Ochsner Propr 353 W Park av Tel Durango 175
O'Brien Wm A tmstr Peerless Coal Co res w of city, Lightner Creek
O'Connell Edith A clk res 1922 W 2d av
O'Connell Lou (wid W W) res Animas City
O'Connell Mary J tchr Animas City School res 1922 W 2d av
Odenbaugh Jackson mach J R Ball h 722 6th av (Lida E)
Odenbaugh Walter boilermkr J R Ball h 350 4th av (Theresa M)
O'Donnell Patrick J cattleman h 2064 W 2d av (Margaret)
O'Donnell Winifred nurse Mercy Hospital
O'Driscoll Florence plumber h 1755 W 2d av (Florence)
O'Driscoll Jas plumber res 1755 W 2d av
Office Saloon The 915 Main av Manuel Lopez & Co proprs
Ogden John F lab res 140 W 14th st
Ogden Robt roasterman American S & R Co h 140 W 14th st (D Elizabeth)
Ogden W Earl lab res 140 W 14th st
O K COAL CO (A W Parker, David Attebery) Office 926 Main av Tel Durango 213
    Mine 5 miles west of city
O'Hara Anna housekpr 1013 3d av
Ohlwiler Earl C lab h 1056 5th av (Stella G)
Olbert Geo (LaPlata Bottling Works; Olbert & Gill) h 1104 4th av (Annie K)
Olbert John (LaPlata Bottling Works) h 714 5th av (Margaret)
Olbert Susanna (wid Philip) res 1104 4th av
Olbert Thos bottler LaPlata Bottling Wks rms 645 2d av
OLBERT & GILL (George Olbert, Wm Gill Jr) Proprs The Bismarck Saloon
    933 Main av Tel Durango 38
Olischlager August T millwright res Animas City (Etta W)
Oliver Homer D tmstr Peerless Coal Co h 752 2d av (Lottie J)
Olsen Fredk E h 22d 1 blk e Main av (Huldah M)
Olson Freda housekpr 988 3d av
Olson P J lab American S & R Co
Omenetko Dominick lab bds 552 Main av
Opdke Geo cook rooms 1059 Main av (Isabella)
ORIENTAL THE, Link & Co Proprs Fine Wines, Liquors and Cigars
    927 Main av Tel Durango 221
Orme Mrs Otis res 558 4th av
Oro Fino Mine LaPlata Gold Mining Co owners 18 mi nw of Durango
Orsser Alonzo A dairy hd res Animas City
Ortiz Antonio trammer American S & R Co
Ortiz Louis lab American S & R Co
Osberg N lab American S & R Co
Osenbaugh Richard J bkpr h 745 5th av (Ollie)
Osborne F Marion rms 1645 Main av
Ossinger J emp Oro Fino Mine
Otis Benj H clk Otis, McGirr & Co res 2250 W 3d av
OTIS JAMES H (Otis, McGirr & Co) h 2250 W 3d av Tel Plata 183 (Eva G)
OTIS, McGIRR & CO (J H Otis, R E McGirr, J A Sleeth) Groceries and Queensware
    851 Main av Tel Durango 95
OTIS R GAINES (Burdick & Otis) res 2250 W 3d av Tel Plata 183
Otton Wm G Deputy County Clerk and Recorder h 848 5th av (Mrs K L)
Overman Jas miner h 1415 2d av (Minta)
Owen Edna C res 1157 4th av
Owen Geo B sheepman h 2255 W 2d av (Cleo R)
Owen Harley E res 2160 W 2d av
Owen Harry H student res 1157 4th av
Owen Thos P sec The Chapman Hardware Co h 1157 4th av (Ida M)
Owen Thos P Jr student res 1157 4th av
Owen Wm sheepman h 2160 W 2d av (Delia E)
Owens Ellen (wid T L) h 1264 Main av
Ozlipar Rudolf lab bds 428 Main av
OZZELLO DOMINICK Propr Mountain View Hotel h 556 2d av (Mary)
Ozzello Emilio lab res Mountain View Hotel
Ozzello Emma res Mountain View Hotel
Ozzello Mary clk res Mountain View Hotel

Paccotti Carlo charge wheeler American S & R Co
Pacheco Jose lab American S & R Co res Mexican Flat (Ermenia)
Pagett Clarence lab rms 260 3d av
Pagliero Anton lab bds 552 Main av
Palace Club 531 Main av
PALACE HOTEL (C W Bowman, Mrs Marguerite Ward) 527 Main av Tel Durango 31
Palcic John potman American S & R Co rms 116 4th av
Palmateer Nicholas furnace fdr American S & R Co h 407 3d av (Anna)
Palmer Hamp eng D & R G R R rms Palace Hotel
Park School Mrs I M Vailes prin 5th st ne cor 6th av
PARKER ALBERT W (San Juan Transfer Co) h 137 E 13th st (M Ellen)
Parkinson Elizabeth B res 550 3d av
Parkinson John D res 550 3d av
Parkinson Philip F auditor Durango G & E Co h 550 3d av
Parrish Mrs Millie V res 1135 4th av
Parshall Wesley student res 719 4th av
PARSHALL WESLEY W Postmaster Postoffice h 719 4th av (Gertrude I)
PARSONS JOHN L Drugs Main av se cor 9th st Tel Durango 64
    h 988 3d av (Nettie M)
Patterson Ida P student res 144 W 17th st
Patterson John J pres Florida Mesa Irrigation District rancher res Trumble House
Patterson Susan M (wid L Harden) h 144 W 17th st
Paucek Frank roasterman American S & R Co bds 434 Main av
Paucek Ludwig emp American S & R Co bds 434 Main av
Paul Albinos racket store 1010 Main av h same
Paul Alex H boilermkr D & R G R R h 341 8th st (Ermina)
Peake Ralph K fireman R G S R R h 1125 4th av (Inez M)
Pearl Walter chf eng Pioneer Construction Co res Strater Hotel
Pearson Geo cattleman res 1006 3d av
Pearson Geo E packer res 1309 3d av
PEARSON HARRY L Sec and Treas Wood & Morgan Land & L S Co h 1309 3d av
    Tel Plata 46 (Eva O)
Pearson John cattleman h 1006 3d av (Jennie L)
Pearson John packer Oro Fino Mine
Pearson Mary I res 1006 3d av
Pearson Robt T eng res Animas City (Ida M)
Pease Sarah A (wid Jerome) res W 2d av nr 26th st
PECORELLA REV LOUIS Pastor Sacred Heart Church res 257 5th av Tel Durango 134
Peeples Mrs Elizabeth dressmkr THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res Junction Creek
PEERLESS COAL CO W A Peterson Mgr 731 Main av Tel Durango 172
Peerless Coal Mine R J Rose lessee 5 mi west of city
Peisen Harry W craneman American S & R Co h 329 8th st (Ethel M)
PEN-DIKE STUDIO Pennington & Updike Proprs Irwin Blk 973 Main av Tel Black 24
Pendleton Nancy E (wid Granville) h 558 4th av
PENNINGTON Wm M (Pennington & Updike) res Irwin Blk Tel Black 24 (Rosa L)
PENNINGTON & UPDIKE (W M Pennington, L C Updike) Photographers Irwin Blk
Peoples American Cafe 958 Main av
Peoples Corral Wood & Morgan L & L S Co proprs ss 9th w of Railroad
Perchic John lab bds 428 Main av
Perh John smelterman rms 264 3d av
Perinetta Dominick lab rms 244 4th av
Perino Carl (New York Dairy) Lightner Creek 1/y2 mile west of Animas River
Perino Peter saloon 723 Main av h 1962 W 3d av (Mary)
PERINS PEAK-DURANGO STAGE Line (San Juan Transfer Co) 926 Main av
    Tel Durango 213
Perkins Dorothy A student res 1931 E 2d av
Perkins Eliza C (wid Isaac S) res 1237 3d av
Perkins Ellen C (wid Monroe W) res 1931 E 2d av
Perkins Frederick C (Perkins & Main) h 1931 E 2d av (Eunice S)
Perkins Mayne L surveyor San Juan Mine res 1931 E 2d av
PERKINS & MAIN ( F C Perkins, L P Main) Attorneys-at-Law Suite 208 Newman Blk
    Tel Red 103
Perrung John baker 752 Main av h same (Mary)
Perry Wm A rms 154 E 9th st
Peters Edw D court stenog District Court rms 648 2d av
Peters John foreman American S & R Co h 320 3d av (Lucy J)
Peters Jos J fireman D & R G R R res 320 3d av
Peters Mabel res Animas City Peterson Arthur clk F R Graham res 365 W Park av
Peterson Ellen M res Mexican Flat Peterson Elmer P contr res Mexican Flat
PETERSON FRED Night Foreman The Democrat h 657 2d av (Helen)
Peterson Hardin H appr T E Peterson res Animas City
Peterson Josephine (wid Elof) res Mexican Flat
Peterson J Albert eng D & R G R R bds 6th st w of Railroad
Peterson Oliver appr Sanitary Plumbing Co res 121 8th st
Peterson Oliver M tinner rms 651 2d av
Peterson Peter contr h 365 W Park av (Alma E)
Peterson Theo E contr 1345 Main av res Animas City (Jennie)
PETERSON WALTER A Mgr The Peerless Coal Co 731 Main av Tel Durango 172
    h 1820 W 2d av Tel Black 51 (May E)
Petterman Wm H lab res 109 E 14th st
Pettit Jas Floyd brkman D & R G R R h 827 6th av (Jennie L)
Phelan Wm trav agt bds Strater Hotel
Phillips J C brkman R G S R R res Ridgway
Phillips J E eng R G S R R res Ridgway
Phillips Mrs Libbie S res 1887 W 3d av
Phillips Peter (Phillips & Giacomelli) h 723 Main av (Rose)
Phillips & Giacomelli (Peter Phillips, Louis Giacomelli) saloon 723 Main av
Philo J H clk Jackson Hdw & Implt Co h 1039 4th av (Jennie)
Piccoli Dominick lab bds D A Deluzio
Picconi Dan clk W G White
Picconi Joseph lab h w end 7th (Mary)
Picconi Mark lab bds Joseph Fanto
Picconi Silvio lab bds Joseph Fanto
PICKERILL WM S Sec and Treas The Durango Planing Mill & Lumber Co
    h W 2d av sw cor 26th st Tel Durango 120 (Nellie)
Pickering Anna tchr Park School res 154 W 17th st
Pickering Jas W carrier Postoffice h 1991 W 2d av (Jessie M)
Pickering Tommie res 154 W 17th st
Pierce Jas A lab h 345 6th av
Pierce Mrs Mary res 345 6th av
Pierce Mary A (wid Wm H) res 522 3d av
Pike Chas A Judge Sixth Judicial District, Court House
    h 1617 W 2d av (Elizabeth C)
Pike Sharley K student res 1617 W 2d av
Pike Wm H car insp D&RGRRh 1255 Railroad (Margery)
Pingrey Place east of 22d st and Main av
Pingrey Rowe N store mgr F R Graham h 572 3d av (Mary M)
PINGREY SOLON W Real Estate, Loans, Insurance, United States Commissioner
    814 Main av Tel Durango 72 res Pingrey Place Tel Black 204 (Nancy J)
Pinkerton Jas H res 1887 E 2d av
Piper Arthur asst candymkr United Stationery & Confectionery Co rms 349 9th st
PIONEER CONSTRUCTION CO Albert Kleybolte V-Pres, John W Wagner Sec, Albert
    Dietrich Treas, Irrigation Construction and General Contractors
    316 Century Blk Tel Durango 222
Pirch John lab American S & R Co h 420 2d av (Louisa)
Poljak Geo roasterman American S & R Co
Pollard Henry W cond h 849 5th av (Elizabeth)
Pollich Celeste maid 1073 3d av
Porsch Cornelius cigars 1st fl Century Bldg rms 260 3d av
Porter Alex lab res 1932 W 2d av
Porter Fuel Co The, W I Gifford supt 206 Century bldg
Porter J A pres Durango Railway & Realty Co res Denver
Porter Katherine B res 1932 W 2d av
Porter Lulu Belle res 1932 W 2d av Porter Mary (wid Alex) h 1932 W 2d av
POSTOFFICE W W Parshall Postmaster 852 Main av
Potter Jessie M clk to Water and Sewer Supt res 1503 3d av
Potts Nettie J (wid Chas N) milliner h 948 3d av
Powell Annie h 863 3d av
Powell Elizabeth nurse Ochsner Hospital
Preston Marcus M rancher h 364 W 23d st (Mary E)
Preuss Adolph lab h 118 4th av (Maggie)
Preuss Agnes dom 963 2d av
Price Thos E forest guard San Juan (west) National Forest res Silverton
PROBST JAY M V-Pres and Gen Mgr United Theatre Co h 445 11th st (Ada I)
Proels Edw rancher res Animas City (Mary E)
Pry or Henry C miner h 307 3d av (Margaret)
Ptolemy W Alex mining h 1887 E 2d av (Belle S)
Public Library see Durango Public Library
Pucelj Jose potman American S & R Co
Pulford Mrs Rosepha C County Superintendent of Schools, Court House
    res 721 3d av
Pulliam Eulalie I student res 1330 3d av
Pulliam Jas A atty 7 Burns Nat Bank Bldg h 1330 3d av (Florence E)
Pulvermiller Fritz G carp res 308 E Park av
Pulvermiller Henry F plasterer res 308 E Park av
Pulvermiller Hubertine B (wid Conrad) h 308 E Park av

Quinn John contr h 139 W 18th st (Nora)
Quintana Delubino tapper American S & R Co res 471 3d av (Leonor)
Quintana Eduardo trammer American S & R Co
Quintana Genaro bartndr Fabian Martinez res 430 Main av
Quintana Gregorio lab American S & R Co
Quintana John L res 436 2d av
Quintana Jose C roasterman American S & R Co h 471 3d av (Edubijan)
Quintana Jose L charge wheeler American S & R Co h 436 2d av
Quintana Jose S rosaterman American S & R Co res 263 4th av (Delfina)
Quintana Luciano potman American S & R Co h 263 4th av (Encarnacion)
Quintana Pedro charge wheeler American S & R Co res 6th av se cor 3d st
Quintana Ramon roasterman American S & R Co h 6th av se cor 3d st (Delfina)
Quirk Frank E nurseryman rms 1011 Main av
Quist C E eng R G S R R res Ridgway
Quist H J fireman R G S R R res Ridgway

Rachofsky David E H student res 805 5th av
Rachofsky Harry h 805 5th av (B L)
Rachofsky Leon B student res 805 5th av
Rachofsky Mark J clk res 805 5th av
Rachofsky Morris O student res 805 5th av
Rafferty Estella houskpr 1237 3d av
Rafferty Mary A cook res 1919 E 2d av
Ragnoli Biagio miner City Mine res Webbtown
Rainey Henry E bkpr First National Bank h 773 3d av (Martha F)
Rairdin Julius C prospector res rear 1421 Main av
Ramsay David contr h 677 3d av (Margaret)
Randolph Mrs Laura emp C O D Laundry res Animas City
Rankin David miner rms 505 8th av
Rasmusson Jas P tailor basement Strater Hotel res same
Rassweiler Rev Geo F pastor First M E Church h 1115 3d av (Agnes M)
Rathjen Laura (wid Henry) h 988 4th av
Ravnikar Loj breaker American S & R Co
Ray D Clyde blksmith h 1943 W 2d av (Cora)
Raymond Geo N h 728 5th av, moved to R F D 1 (Anna C)
Raymond Irma res D & R G R R cor 10th st
Raynolds Russell P asst supt American S & R Co h 8th st nw cor 7th av (Nina B)
Rawlins Ernest A painter Frank Goodman res 1040 4th av
Rawlins Wm bkpr h 1040 4th av (Evelyn H)
Read Jas R ranch hd res 1312 2d av
Read Jos ranch hd res 1312 2d av
Real Chas W painter Jacob Fritz res 1885 Main av
Real Elizabeth C clk res 1885 Main av
Real Hugh R sheepman res 1885 Main av
Real John J sheepman h 1885 Main av (Mary A)
Real J Leo sheepman res 1885 Main av
Real Marie clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 1885 Main av
Redding Rose (wid Chas W) bdgh 843 Main av
Redman Henry W City Water and Sewer Supt h 762 6th av (Julia A)
Redman Jas W fireman American S & R Co h 435 5th av (Matilda J)
Redman Pansy L clk J L Parsons res 762 6th av
Red Men Hall 146 E 9th st
Redmen House 952 2d av
Red Men Opera House 146 E 9th st
REEDER WILLIAM P Transfer and Coal Office 1st floor Century Bldg Tel Durango 218
    h 5th st w of Depot (Leonore L)
Reese Willis A (Russell & Reese) h 990 4th av (Mary T)
Reh Peter car repr D & R G R R h 255 6th av (Elizabeth)
Remley Arthur A bkpr San Juan Transfer Co h 1464 2d av (Edea A)
Rex Clara res 534 4th av
Rex Hettie res 534 4th av
Rex Margaret G (wid Geo) h 534 4th av
Rex Mary res 534 4th av
Rhoades Chas C blksmith San Juan Mine h 438 2d st (F Maude)
Rhodes Geo F clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 802 5th av (C Maude)
Rhodes F Marvin weigher City Mine h 236 9th st (Lucy I)
Rice Robt M clk Ry M S rms 450 3d av
Richards Henry car coupler San Juan Mine
Richardson Ada B clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 356 7th av
Richardson Alex lab res 556 7th av
Richardson Alfred mach hlpr D & R G R R res 530 7th av
Richardson Alfred T mach hlpr D & R G R R h 157 6th av
Richardson H coal miner rms Southern Hotel
Richardson John miner City Mine h 556 7th av (Georgena S)
Richardson Norman E carrier Postoffice res 520 7th av
Richardson Richard eng American S & R Co h 356 7th av (Demie)
Richardson Wm lab res 505 8th av
RICHEYS, The United Stationery & Confectionery Co Proprs
    916 Main av Tel Durango 223
Rickert Albert J res 1273 Main av
Rickert Mrs Harriet J dressmkr h 1273 Main av
Rickert Harry A clk res 1273 Main av
Rigg Beulah E res 2180 W 3d av
Rigg J Hollis appr W C Rudersdorf res 2180 W 3d av
Rigg J Wm tinner F R Graham h 2180 W 3d av (Alma E)
Rigg May E res 2180 W 3d av
Riley E A exp messr Globe Exp Co bds Hotel Savoy
Rimiti Brother Joseph res 257 5th av
Rinehart Christie waiter Strater Hotel
RIO GRANDE SOUTHERN R R, P B McAtee Agent, Passenger Depot Main av cor 5th st,
    Freight Depot 8th st and D & R G R R
Ritter Benj W (Ritter & Buchanan) res Ritter Blk (Jeannette T)
Ritter Block 842 Main av
Ritter & Buchanan (B W Ritter, Edgar Buchanan) attys 2 Ritter Blk
Rivas Rollie res Mexican Flat
Rivera Frank bullionman American S & R Co res ws Animas River (Pablita)
Rivers Bessie h Railroad se cor 10th st
RIVERS FRANK H Pres The Durango Plumbing & Heating Co res 210 Newman Blk
Riverview House Herman Hanno propr 1525 Main av
Rizzi Peter miner City Mine
Roach Leonard G barber h rear 420 5th av (Bessie L)
Roach U Grant clk Chas H Snyder h 852 5th av (Avanell G)
Robbins Allen W (Lackey & Robbins) h 772 2d av (Anna M)
Robbins Annie nurse Mercy Hospital
Robbins Wm miner O K Coal Co res Porter
Roberts Alma (wid Frank) res 470 1st st
Roberts Belle (wid John G) res 873 5th av
Roberts David fireman D & R G R R rms Southern Hotel
Roberts Ellis H eng R G S R R h 873 5th av (Janet L)
Roberts Harley J ranch hd Waters & Scrivner
Roberts John mach hlpr D & R G R R h 243 6th av (Susie)
Roberts Pearl town clk Animas City res Main av Animas City
Roberts Robt h 857 5th av (Elizabeth)
Roberts Wm student rms 555 7th av
Roberts Winnie stenog res 873 5th av
Robertson Geo hd miller San Juan Flouring Mill h 717 4th av (Carrie I)
Robertson Geo W surveyor res 717 4th av
Robinson Floyd L rms 1145 3d av
Robinson Franc I stenog Henderson Eng Co rms 805 5th av
ROBUCK BELVA Bookkeeper The Democrat res 363 5th av
Robuck Lucy cashier res 363 5th av
Robuck Ure miner h 363 5th av (Rebecca)
Rochester Hotel Mrs Mary Finn propr 726 2d av
Rockwell Mrs Josephine res 12 Webb town
Rockwood Ruth A res 828 3d av
ROCKWOOD THOMAS (Rockwood & Perkins) h 828 3d av Tel Durango 195
ROCKWOOD & PERKINS (Thomas Rockwood, Clayton C Perkins) Real Estate,
    Investments, Loans, Insurance 940 Main av Tel Durango 41
RODECKER FRANK A h 734 7th av (Eva B)
Rodgers Danl S mining h 1807 W 3d av
Rodgers Eleanor M res 1807 W 3d av
Rogers Harry P plumber res 185 E Park av
Rogers John miner res 185 E Park av (Jennie E)
Rogers Sherman baker 749 Main av (Musa) moved to Aztec, N M
Rogers Wm C h 1603 W 2d av (Mary F)
Rojak Luka lab bds 428 Main av
Rolph Mrs Julia fur rms 553 Main av
Rollings John C caretaker res Main av Animas City
Roman B emp Oro Fino Mine
Romero Atanacio furnaceman American S & R Co h 431 2d av (Dolorita)
Romero Crespino res ws Animas river (Albinota)
Romero Danl potman American S & R Co res Mexican Flat (Madeline)
Romero Esquipulo lab American S & R Co res 14 Webbtown
Romero Jose A charge wheeler American S & R Co
Romero Sigifredo apper American S & R Co res 15 Webbtown
Rose Delia res 1933 W 3d av
Rose Fred E A eng Oro Fino Mine h 1741 W 3d av (Emily)
Rose Jefferson J M h 1933 W 3d av (Anne M)
Rose Ralph J lessee Peerless Coal Mine res 1933 W 3d av
Rosenblatt Geo A trav agt res 1905 W 2d av (Essie L)
Rosenthal Jacob shoemkr 926 Main av res same
Rosing Benj J contr 445 5th av h same (Mary F)
Rosini Louis miner h 22d 1 blk e of Main av (Julia)
Rosseter Edw G master mechanic American S & R Co h 694 5th av (Emma E)
Routt Mrs Sarah res County Hospital
ROYAL COAL & COKE COMPANY Owners and Operators of the City and Champion Coal
    Mines George C Logan Supt 753 Main av Tel Durango 182
Roybal Cesaria res 372 3d st
Roybal Eliseo smelterman h 372 3d st (Terecita)
Roybal Epifanio J potman American S & R Co h 360 3d st
Roybal Filiberto trammer American S & R Co
Roybal Florencio roasterman American S & R Co h 341 6th av (Aleja)
Roybal Mrs Hypolita res 236 4th av
Roybal Jose G furnaceman American S & R Co h 240 4th av (Elemelinda)
Roybal J P furnace fdr American S & R Co
Roybal L lab American S & R Co
Roybal Panchita res ws Animas river
Roybal Procopio lab American S & R Co
Roybal P lab American S & R Co
Roybal Santiago lab res ws Animas river (Madelina)
Rozman Thos lab bds 434 3d av
Rucker Keith S bkpr First National Bank rms 669 3d av
Rudersdorf Wm C barber 944 Main av h 674 2d av (Rose M)
Rudolf Frank tapper American S & R Co
Rudolf John millman American S & R Co
Rudy Geo carp res ws Animas river
Rudy Harry J oiltender D & R G R R res 356 E Park av
Rudy John boilermkr D & R G R R h 356 E Park av (Caroline E)
Ruffe Georgia L cashier Frank Eldredge Inv Co rms 436 3d av
Ruffini Peter miner bds 551 2d av
Ruggles Nat E res ws Animas river
RUHMLAND CHARLES H Linotype Opr The Herald rms 670 3d av
Rule Jos E harnessmkr Isaac Cherry h 1816 Main av (Margaret A)
Russ _____ eng D & R G R R bds 404 3d av
Russell Benj B (Russell & Reese) res 1815 W 2d av
Russell Suvian (wid Jas L) h 1815 W 2d av
RUSSELL & REESE (B B Russell, W A Reese) Attorneys-at-Law 212 Century Bldg
    Tel Plata 41
Ruzik Matt miner bds 434 Main av
Ruzick Frank lab San Juan Mine
Ryan Catherine (wid Thos) h 333 4th st
Ryan Lena res 333 4th st
Ryan Thos H dairy hd Smelter City Dairy res Animas City

Sackman Jos fireman American S & R Co h 270 4th av (Kate)
SACRED HEART CHURCH Rev J B Liciotti, Rev Louis Pecorella pastors
    5th av sw cor 3d st
Sacred Heart Parochial School conducted by Sisters of Mercy 5th av sw cor 3d st
Sainsbury Martin G ensign Salvation Army h 435 9th st (Annie B)
St Charles Building 836 Main av
St Columba's Church Rev M F Callanan pastor 18th st ne cor E 2d av
St Columba's Parochial School conducted by Sisters of Mercy
    18th st nw cor E 3d av
St Mark's Episcopal Church Rev W F Higby pastor 3d av ne cor 9th st
St Paul's German English Lutheran Church 4th av se cor 12th st
Sajauch John smelterman bds 434 Main av
Salabar Florence tchr Park Schoo) rms 449 11th st
Salazar Adolfo potman American S & R Co
Salazar Antonio res 6 Webbtown (Virginia M)
Salazar Facio lab bds 433 2d av
Salazar Federico trammer American S & R Co
Salazar Rafaela res 6 Webbtown
Salazar Ruth res 6 Webbtown
Salvation Army M G Sainsbury ensign 1139 Main av
Salvation Army Hall 1139 Main av
Salyer R Coleman contr h 644 7th st (Etta M)
Sams Mrs Fannie res 1415 Main av
Sams John P lab res 1415 Main av
San Juan Barn Railroad nw cor 8th st
SAN JUAN DEVELOPMENT & Investment Co W A Peterson Mgr 73i Main av
    Tel Durango 172
SAN JUAN FLOURING MILL AND Elevator THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO Proprs
    ft 5th st at Animas river bridge Tel Plata 43
San Juan Mine, Carbon Coal & Coke Co proprs sw of city
San Juan (west) National Forest, Ernest W Shaw supervisor 209 Century Bldg
San Juan Saloon 534 Main av
SAN JUAN TRANSFER CO (A W Parker, David Attebery) Transfer, All Kinds of Heavy
    Hauling, Agents O K Coal 926 Main av Tel Durango 213
San Juan Water & Power Co The, J A Clay mgr 921 Main av
Sanchez Mrs Rebecca h rear 422 2d av
Sanders Grant cond Rio Grande So R R h 602 4th av (Kate M)
Sanders Louisa (wid Julius) h 115 6th av
Sanders Louisa E (wid Wm) h 209 Alamo
Sanders Ora C sausagemkr Fulton Mkt & Produce Co h 685 4th av (I Ethel)
Sandoval S breaker American S & R Co
SANDUSKY CHARLES V-Pres The United Stationery & Confectionery Co res Raton N M
Sanford Fannie trimmer bds 925 5th av
Sanford Jethro C (Sanford & Jemison) rms 687 4th av
Sanford & Jemison (J C Sanford, W O Jemison) whol cigars 840 Main av
SANITARY PLUMBING CO Allen A Buck Propr Office and Show Rooms 121 8th st
    Tel Durango 176
Sategna John saloon 534 Main av h same (Vincenza)
Sato K lab D & R G R R res Webbtown
Sauvage Mary A (wid Lorenz) res 360 9th st
SAVOY HOTEL SEE HOTEL SAVOY
Scala James sampleinan American S & R Co
Scanland L G depot clk Globe Express
Schaaf Alwin res Animas City
Schaaf Fred plumber res Animas City (Johanna)
Schaaf Gustav res Animas City
Schaaf Olga packer res Animas City
Schaefer Wm H R woodwkr Jackson Hdw & Implt Co res 742 Main av
Schaeferhoff Jos appr J R Ball bds Rochester Hotel
Schaffer Mary (wid Julius) h ft 12th st
Schafranka Ella tchr 2d grade High School rms 442 7th st
Schalles Arthur plumber hlpr F R Graham bds Rochester Hotel
Schalles Flora B res 864 6th av
Schalles Julia (wid John) res 864 6th av
Schalles J May res 864 6th av
Schattinger Mary tchr 7th grade High School bds Hotel Savoy
Schehan Wm switchman rms White House
Schiller Carey C carp h 266 4th av Schiller Wm Allen carp h 427 4th av (Lula)
Schirmer Christina nurse Ochsner Hospital res 1563 2d av
Schirmer Christina (wid Wm) h 1563 2d av
Schirmer Wm mach hlpr American S & R Co h 159 6th av (Elsie)
Schlabach Edgar A dentist Kruschke Blk h 753 4th av (Isabelle A)
Schluter Fred A died Jan 18, 1911
Schluter Sophie (wid Fred A) florist 250 E Park av h same
Schmitt Geo A agt Globe Express Co h 722 3d av (Hattie T)
Schnee Paul bartndr The Oriental rms 973 Main av
Schofield John B porter THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO
Schrader Fred S clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO 771 1st av
Schrader Harry baker 1021 Main av
Schroeder Henry W rancher h 231 W 17th st (Marie)
Schumacher Geo M painter h 121 W Park av (Minnie)
Schumacher J Wm vet surg h 1450 W 3d av (Kate)
Schunk Fred roasterman American S & R Co h 540 3d av (Katie)
Schunk Harry tmstr American S & R Co h ws Animas river s of
    5th st bridge (Elizabeth F)
SCHUTZ CHARLES H Cashier The La Plata County Bank h 1932 Main av (Laura L)
Scott Albert N packer h 131 W 19th st (Maude B)
Scott Alice student res 2064 W 2d av
Scott Albert N packer Oro Fino Mine
Scott Mrs Fannie K h 2340 W 2d av
Scott John (c) porter Casad & Co h 1421 Main av
Schutz Henry h 1880 W 2d av (Augusta)
Sckalem M lab bds 428 Main av
Scott Leonard cattleman res Main av Animas City (Dora E)
Scott Sylva B tchr res 2340 W 2d av
Scouton Addie R student res 2500 W 2d av
Scouton Glenn A h 214 Alamo st
Scouton Henry R County Commr h 2500 W 2d av (Violettie M)
Scouton Jane A (wid Abraham) res 214 Alamo
Scovill Jeanette K (wid Gustavus A) h 610 3d av
Scrivner John F (Waters & Scrivner) res 1315 2d av
Scutt Building 843 Main av
Sease Fannie M res Court House
Sease Wm F undersheriff res Court House (May L)
Sederholm Gustav V meatctr Wetter Mercantile Co h 551 9th st (Selma)
Segbrecht Wm C lab rms 805 5th av
Selak Mrs Ella res ws Animas river
Selleck Elizabeth F student res 246 W Park av
Selleck Geo A clk American S & R Co h 246 W Park av (Mary F)
Selleck Jennie A clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 246 W Park av
Semain Paul lab res 239 7th av (Julia)
SEMI-WEEKLY HERALD THE, The Herald Printing Co Publishers 135 8th st
    Tel Durango 48
Sena Nicholas roasterman American S & R Co h 125 5th av (Ysabel)
Sena Pablo lab American S & R Co Sena Ramoncita res Mexican Flat
Sena Valentine lab American S & R Co res ws Animas river (Cornelia)
Senate Saloon 1015 Main
Senecal Albina bkpr Rockwood & Perkins bds Hotel Savoy
Senecal Marie supervisor of music and drawing High School bds Hotel Savoy
Serna Adan lab American S & R Co
Serna Frutozo furnaceman American S & R Co res 11 Webbtown
Serna Jose furnacefdr American S & R Co h 248 4th av (Petronella)
Serna J Leonardo charge wheeler American S & R Co res 11 Webbtown (Eutimia)
Serna Lee lab American S & R Co res 5 Webbtown (Josefita)
Serna Milesendro trammer American S & R Co res 360 3d st
Serna Moises millman American S & R Co
Serna Pocomio res 11 Webbtown
Serna Severo lab res 11 Webbtown
Severn Harry sta eng rms 973 Main av
Seybold Edw E miner h 925 5th av (Stephania J)
Seybold Fredk W lineman Colorado Tel Co res 925 5th av
Shackley H L watchman San Juan Mine

SHAFFER WILLIAM Mgr Antlers Saloon 963 Main av h 394 4th av (Sarah J)
SHANNON PATRICK C Justice of the Peace h 952 2d av Tel Durango 108
Shaver Andrew L brkman R G S R R h 1135 4th av (Mae F)
Shaw Ernest W supervisor San Juan (west) National Forest h 1144 3d av (Edith T)
Shaw Ralph R asst forest ranger San Juan (west) National Forest res 1144 3d av
Shawver Mrs Lillie res Palace Hotel
Sheedy Augustus C clk Wetter Mercantile Co rms 533 Main av
Sheehan Timothy J mining h 1752 Main av (Elizabeth D)
Sheets Danl L clk Peerless Coal Co h 1745 W 2d av (Joysa C)
Sheets Lloyd C v-pres, The Local Security Co res 929 3d av (Edna N)
Sheets Wiley student res 1745 W 2d av Shepherd J F fireman R G S R R res Ridgway
Sherer Nellie nurse Mercy Hospital
Sheridan Alice pantrygirl Strater Hotel
Sheridan Grace (wid James) h 10th w of D & R G R R
Sheridan Patrick electr Durango G & E Co res 1525 Main av
Shields Dollie emp C O D Laundry res 249 5th av
Shields Geo plasterer res 249 5th av
Shields Geo H plasterer h 249 5th av (M Edna)
Shields Mamie R (wid Robt) h 1919 E 2d av
SHIELDS ROBERT Plastering Contractor, Estimates Free, Office and Residence
    2d st Animas City Tel Red 383 (Frances)
Shipley Mrs Etta J (wid D L) clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 1756 W 2d av
Shively Danl res 836 Main av
Shray Frank furnacefdr American S & R Co h 116 4th av (Agnes)
Shurvinton Elizabeth clk res 1339 W 3d av
Shurvinton Jos res 1339 W 3d av
Shurvinton R Lee res 1339 W 3d av
Shurvinton Thos h 1339 W 3d av (Ella L)
Sickenger Adelaide K (wid Gusj h 264 W 19th st
Siggens Ella A dressmkr res 680 6th av
Simon Chas John res 390 E Park av
Simon Freda res 390 E Park av
Simons Walter B dept mgr Stein Mercantile Co h 220 E 9th st (Lou S)
Simonton J H chef Hotel Savoy (Ellen)
Simpson Nancy A (wid Patrick H) h 634 4th st
Simpson Walter M carp res Animas City (Margaret)
Singleton Chas T eng Henderson Eng Co res Bayfield
Sisters of Mercy 18th st nw cor E 3d av
Sites John W rancher h 1775 W 2d av (Elizabeth G)
Sites Mary E music tchr res 1775 W 2d av
Skaggs Marion E tchr High School h 866 4th av (Lida M)
Skeels Beryl res 1021 4th av
Skeels Edw H car insp D & R G R R h 1021 4th av (Lulu)
Skeels Vernon clk THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 1021 4th av
Skelton Grover C miner res Main av Animas City
Skelton Mrs Mary A res Main av Animas City
Skidmore A Roy with W H Skidmore res 2232 W 2d av
Skidmore Wm H contr h 2232 W 2d av (Ruth E)
 Skoog Geo W civ eng res 645 5th av
Skoog John janitor Whittier School h 645 5th av (Augusta C)
Skoog Mabel A res 645 5th av
Skoog Oscar E cond R G S R R res 645 5th av
Skwor Frank H clk Ry M S res 154 W 17th st
Slane Jennie (wid Andrew) h 972 2d av
Slaughter Bud dishwasher Hotel Savoy
Slaughter Wm porter Hotel Savoy
Slavick Andre miner bds 434 Main av
SLEETH JAMES A (Otis, McGirr & Co) h 1604 W 3d av (Catherine K)
Sloan Mrs Louise E mgr millinery dept THE GRADEN MERCANTILE Co res 973 3d av
SLOAN ROBERT E V-Pres and Mgr THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 973 3d av (Hannah F)
SLOAN ROBERT H Sec THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO h 1131 3d av (Ada)
SLOAN SAMUEL S Treas THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO res 973 3d av (Louise E)
Slusher W E rodman Pioneer Construction Co
Smack Edna E deputy county treasurer res 337 13th st
Smack Geo T policeman h 337 13th st
Smack Matilda (wid Jesse) res 337 13th st
Smack Wm H car repr D & R G R R res 337 13th st
Smalley Ralph res Hermosa House
Smallwood Alex L nipper San Juan Mine h 521 3d st (Mary)
SMELTER CITY DAIRY Michael Connor Propr Animas City
Smiley Emory E supt Durango City Schools res 952 3d av
Smith Albert rancher h 434 6th st (Jessie)
Smith Anton appr J R Ball res 404 3d av
Smith A Farlie carp h i045 4th av (Cleo P)
Smith Clarence fireman bds 6th st w of Depot
Smith Clyde O surveyor res 1956 W 3d av
Smith Edna E res Animas City
Smith Edna M stenog O S Galbreath rms White House
Smith Frank cook h 1253 Railroad st (Alice)
Smith Fred dairy hd M K Conroy res Animas City
Smith Harry E filer h 2252 W 2d av (Tillie)
Smith Jas lab res ft 11th st
Smith Jos miner h 404 3d av (Annie)
Smith Louis photog 1077 Main av h 1160 3d av (Annie)
Smith Louise nurse rms 1145 3d av
Smith L Elmon (Ellis & Smith) h 434 8th st (Mabel)
Smith Mary T (wid Saml A) h 1956 W 3d av
Smith Ora M res 1956 W 3d av
Smith Mrs Rheudia bkpr Otis, McGirr & Co res 1715 Main av
Smith Ruby E waiter Strater Hotel
Smith Saml R h 435 5th av (Emeline)
Smith Silas W archt res 836 Main av
Smith Mrs Sophia res ws Animas river
Smith Thos contr 868 5th av h same (Maggie B)
Smullin Rose (wid Robt) h 249 W Park av
Smut John lab res 428 Main av
Sneed Carson clk Ry M S rms 984 4th av
Snowden Arthur R B plumber Durango P & H Co rms 703 5th av
SNYDER CHARLES H Wholesale and Retail Groceries, Meats and Bakery Goods
    976 Main av Tel Durango 193 h same (Jessie A)
Snyder Marie res 426 4th av
Snyder Wm M mach D & R G R R h 343 4th av (Lillian)
Soberanez Benito trammer American S & R Co bds 2d av ne cor 5th st
Soens Adolph L student res 1948 E 2d av
Soens J Frank driver North Durango Grocery res 1948 E 2d av
Soens John P meatctr Wahler & Welk h 1948 E 2d av (Bertha)
Soens Wm L student res 1948 E 2d av
SOLOMON BARNEY W Transfer 930 Main av h 847 4th av (Mae C)
Sopko Paul furnaceman American S & R Co rms Southern Hotel
Sorenson Saml cement wkr h 146 E 13th st (Mary)
Sorg Richard barber 1017 Main av h 1332 W 3d av (Marie)
Sosebee L Paul purch agt Standard Construction Co bds Hotel Savoy
South Durango City Park 6th av bet 4th and 5th st
SOUTHARD HENRY F (H F Southard & Co; res 749 Main av
SOUTHARD H F & CO (H F Southard Ida L McEwen) Props The Cottage Bakery
    749 Main av
SOUTHERN HOTEL Bernard Edelman Propr 516 Main av Tel Red 282
Sowers J W eng R G S R R res Telluride
Spalding E W eng R G S R R res Ridgway
Spalding J C emp American S & R Co rms Southern Hotel
Spandra Tony miner bds Mountain View Hotel
Spargo Mary student res 209 Alamo st
Speiser R W piano tuner h 1781 W 3d av (Maude E)
Spencer Ernest tel opr D & R G R R res Southern Hotel
Spencer Geo W rancher h 555 7th av (Frances E)
SPENCER MRS SYLVIA B Propr The Aldine Hotel 734 2d av
Spires Earl L res 1507 Main av
Spires Florence P res 1507 Main av
Spires Grace M res 1507 Main av
Spires Mrs Ida h 1507 Main av
Sponsel Frank ranch hd res 1647 W 2d av
Sponsel Herman ranch hd res 1647 W 2d av
Sponsel John rancher h 1647 W 2d av (Anna M)
Sponsel Jos ranch hd res 1647 W 2d av
Sponsel Margaretta res 1647 W 2d av
Sponsel Theo J rancher res 1647 W 2d av
Sporer Annie res 352 E Park av
Sporer Elizabeth (wid Andy) h 352 E Park av
Springer Albert R h 2047 W 2d av (Sallie E)
Springer John bartndr James Callery rms 911 Main av
Stair Clifford lab rms 449 4th av (Lizzie)
Stallings Blanche res D & R G R R cor 10th st
Stamphel Paul miner res 270 4th av (Rose)
Standard Construction Co T L Loftus pres, C L Young Jr v-pres, H T Henderson
    sec and treas gen contrs Century bldg
Stanifer Grace res 154 W 17th st
Stanifer May tchr res 154 W 17th st
Stanley Sim H salesman A L NATHAN & CO rms 1073 3d av
Stansbury Jos E h 533 6th av (Nancy J)
Stansbury Mary clk res 981 5th av
Stansbury Otis plasterer h 553 6th av (Bertha)
Stansbury Wm h 981 5th av (Lizzie)
Star Bakery 1021 Main av
Starr Edw presser Mrs C J Bellinger res 918 Main av (Carrie E)
Starr Harry lab h 1415 Main av (S Jane)
Starr John packer res Mexican Flat
Starr Jos L lab h ft 13th st
Starr M Scott painter Jackson Hdw & Implt Co h 360 9th st (Anna M)
Starr Naomi (wid J Benj) res ft 13th st
Starr Wm H rancher h 1312 2d av (Paulina)
Steans Mary E clk T E Bowman res 822 3d av
Steans Mrs Rose h 822 3d av
Stein Chas rms 721 Main av
Stein Emil with Stein Mercantile Co res 726 3d av
Stein Mercantile Co Morris Stein mgr dry goods 804 Main av
Stein Morris mgr Stein Mercantile Co h 726 3d av (Jennie)
Stein Nathan with Stein Mercantile Co res 726 3d av
Steinberg Thusnelda L M stenog Indep Hdw & Lbr Co res ws Animas river
    s of 5th st bridge
Steinberg Wm G F brakeman res ws Animas river s of 5th st bridge
Steinberger P C painter rms 533 Main av
Steinegger Fred mining h 115 W Park av (Ella J)
Steinegger Jos shoemkr 952 Main av h ss 9th w of Railroad (Sophia)
Steinegger Lena clk Postoffice res ss 9th w of Railroad
Stephens Glenn H collr Colo Tel Co bds 558 6th av
Stephenson Albert L (Mullin & Stephenson) hides 9th nw cor Railroad res same
Stephenson Livia student rms 1131 3d av
Stewart Earl clk Strater Hotel
Stewart Malvin T cementwkr h 389 4th av (Stella S)
Stewart Mrs Margaret emp C O D Laundry res 347 6th av
Stewart Malvin T mach hlpr Malone Iron Wks Co h 389 4th av (Stella S)
Stewart M L rancher res ws Animas River
Stewart Robt rancher res ws Animas River
Stewart Wm miner res 505 8th av
Stewart Wynard A mining h 711 4th av (Gertrude M)
Stillrich C C tmstr Peerless Coal Co
STILWELL CHARLES E (Stilwell & Co) res Strater Hotel
STILWELL & CO (C E Stilwell) Proprs Strater Hotel Main av sw cor 7th st
Stockmyer W E (Stockmyer & Stultz) h 851 5th av (Jennie)
Stockmyer & Stultz (W E Stockmyer, H C Stultz) barbers
    basement Burns Nat Bank Bldg
Stoddard Peter lab res Animas City
Strappelli Michael miner San Juan Mine h 350 3d st (Teresa)
STRATER HOTEL Stilwell & Co Proprs Main av sw cor 7th st
Stratton C Bert rancher h 864 2d av (Lillie B)
Straub Fred G saloon 531 Main av h 548 4th av (Margaret M)
Strayer Jerald res 973 Main av
Strayer John W died Jan 24, 1911
STRAYER SARAH D (wid John W) Propr LaPlata House 973 Main av Tel Durango 205
Strobel Harley C (Strobel & Hutchinson) res 115 W Park av
Strobel & Hutchinson (H C Strobel, R E Hutchinson) pool 839 Main av
Stroehle Julius A mason res Animas City
Stroehle J J mason res Animas City (Jane)
Strom Conrad E carp American S & R Co res 320 4th av (Mamie C)
Strom John A contr 320 4th av h same (Augusta A)
Stults James P res 749 Main av
Stultz Harry C (Stockmyer & Stultz) h 1130 Main av (Nannie)
Stultz Mrs Nannie fur rms 1130 Main av
Styer Marie nurse Mercy Hospital
Sullivan Agnes res 441 11th st
Sullivan Barry atty Burns Nat Bank Bldg h 1145 4th av (Nellie J)
Sullivan Frances stenog G W Lane rms 805 5th av
Sullivan Howard P mgr Sunset Lumber Co res 441 11th st (Lydia)
Sullivan Jennie tchr Park School rms 805 5th av
Sullivan John P miner res 1603 W 2d av
Sullivan J C smelter man rms 533 Main av
Sullivan Mrs Kathryne h 441 11th st
Sullivan Robt A with Sunset Lumber Co res 441 11th st
Sullivan Sadie C res 1145 4th av.
Sullivan Thos B with Sunset Lumber Co res 441 11th st
Sullivon Chas H miner City Mine h ss 23d 2w W 3d av (M Lena)
SULTNER CLARENCE C Salesman White Sewing Machine Co 934 Main av
    res 927 4th av (Ada)
Summers Jos F mach American S & R Co h 686 5th av (Rhoda E)
Sumner John I lab h 530 7th av (Annie B)
Sunset Lumber Co H F Sullivan mgr office Graden's store, mill 12 miles
    s of Durango
Sutherlen Benj F warehouseman G H Clark h 1545 2d av
Sutherlen Martha E (wid Benj W) res 1545 2d av
Sutton Burr miner h 874 6th av (Sadie)
Sutton Carl pumper D & R G R R h 6th st w of Railroad (Lenor)
Swansen John lab h rear 215 4th av
Swanson Augusta housekpr 825 3d av
Swanson Hannah (wid Chas) res Mexican Flat
Swanson Ruth O res Mexican Flat
Swem A G trav agt bds Strater Hotel
Swift Ethel res Animas City
Swift Mrs Maude res Animas City

Taft Mrs B Austin rms 1073 3d av
Tahrell John lab bds 428 Main av
Talbert G eng R G S R R res Ridgway
Talbott Blanche M bkpr F R Graham res Animas City
Talbott Chas S gunsmith res Animas City (Neva M)
Talbott Myrtle M student res Animas City
Talle Carl P bkpr United Stationery & Confectionery Co rms 947 4th av
Tamus Tom lab bds 428 Main av
Tarro Thos bartndr Peter Jakino bds Mountain View Hotel
Tausch Jos smelterman rms 434 4th av
Taylor Chas A stenog Pioneer Construction Co
Taylor Geo W res 1006 3d av
Taylor Jas (c) janitor Century Bldg h 984 2d av (Anna)
Taylor Jas S foreman American S & R Co h 424 5th av (Olive)
TAYLOR JESSE O Dealer In Confectionery, Fruit, Cigars and Tobacco, Souvenir
    Post Cards, Etc Main av nw cor 10th Tel Durango 76 (Cyrena F)
Taylor Jos E cook h 1134 2d av (Ida K)
Tchikawa S lab D & R G R R
Tedeschi Manuel lab bds 552 Main av
Tedeschi Tony lab bds 552 Main av
Tefft Guy E asst forest ranger San Juan (west) National Forest
    res Hamor Lake Ranger Sta Rockwood
Teis Geo salesman McKinney Clothing Co h lo95 W 3d av (Verna)
Tepper Fred mach hlpr D & R G R R rms 343 4th av
Tepper Herman lab rms 343 4th av
Tepper Louis switchman American S & R Co rms 343 4th av
Tharp Mrs Elizabeth J h 1274 Main av
Tharp Mrs Jane h 458 2d av
Thatch Clinton R brkman res 234 9th st
Theno Jos bellboy Strater Hotel res 565 Main av
Theno Jos P policeman h 565 Main av (Mary)
Thimgan Harry (Durango Music Co) h 397 W 23d st (Nettie)
Thomas Harry W h 1135 2d av (Hazel V) moved to Colo Springs
Thomas Henry I roundhouse foreman D & R G R R h 847 2d av (Jane)
Thompson Bruce A res 1020 3d av (India A)
Thompson Chas H brkman City Mine h 745 6th av (Helen L)
THOMPSON GARY Associate Editor The Durango Democrat res 1525 Main av
Thompson Geo W harnessmkr Isaac Cherry res 542 4th av
Thompson Geo W sheepman h 1451 W 3d av (Bertha B)
Thompson John H res ns 11th 2 w Railroad (Laura)
Thompson John P fur rms 1059 Main av (Mary A)
Thompson Mrs Laura E needlework 930 Main av res ns 11th st 2 w of Railroad
Thompson Lula G res 1451 W 3d av
Thompson Nellie res 1435 W 3d av
Thompson Nettie R student res 1451 W 3d av
Thompson Norman M time and storekpr American S & R Co h 952 3d av (Gertrude D)
Thompson Pearl B stenog Ritter & Buchanan res 542 4th av
Thompson Sarah P (wid Wm J) h 542 4th av
Thompson Wm T plumber Durango P H Co res 1435 W 3d av
Thomsen Nels T furn 558 Main av h 417 3d av (Christina)
Tiffany Geo E real est 822 Main av res 774 3d av
TIFFANY GEORGE E JR Drugs 822 Main av Tel Durango 140 h 774 3d av (Lillian A)
Tiffany J Edwin civ eng 204 Century Bldg h 2075 Main av (Hilma W)
Timmons John rms 533 Main av
Tipotsch Andrew entryman City Mine h 434 4th av (Theresa)
Tipotsch Felix G motorman American S & R Co res 434 4th av
Tizard Albert T mach J R Ball res 364 3d av
Tizard Elizabeth (wid Geo) h 364 3d av
Tizard Walter H loader City Mine res 364 3d av
Todd Mamie M tchr res 827 6th av
Todd Mrs Nora B res 849 6th av
Todd Wm B rancher h 827 6th av (Nora B)
Tokar John S potman American S & R Co h 366 3d st (Elizabeth K)
Toltec The (monthly) published by the students of the Durango High School
Tompkins Fred C contr h 559 9th st (Margaret E)
Topic Saloon 723 Main av
Topra Paul miner bds Mrs Mary Dollar
Torres Elena res Mexican Flat
Torres John res Mexican Flat
Torres Mrs Josie res Mexican Flat
Torres Lucy res Mexican Flat
Torres Manuel smelterman res Mexican Flat
Torres Nicholas lab res Mexican Flat
Tousch Isidor lab American S & R Co
Tovrea C T county commr res Oxford
Towne Roy H carp h 2043 Main av (Grace L)
Townsend Mrs Alice A nurse rms 973 Main av
Townsend Jonathan tmstr h 843 4th av (Florence)
Townsend Wm R plumber Sanitary Plumbing Co res 843 4th av
Townsend W Nicholas bartndr The Antlers res Animas City (Nettie O)
Trailer Roy H porter W A Helm rms 973 Main av
Trask Edna student res 2117 W 2d av
Trask Emma (wid Jas H) h 2117 W 2d av
Trask Herbert bkpr J R Ball res 2117 W 2d av
Trauerman Carl J chemist Oro Fino Mine
Treat Geo A cigars 941 Main av res same
TRIMBLE SPRINGS Mrs Vic S Day Lessee 9 miles north of Durango
Troger Carl electr bds Aldine Hotel
Troglia Paul lab bds 552 Main av
Trolinger Archie N rancher res Animas City (M Katie)
Trujillo Adan lab American S & R Co
Trujillo Fidel (Manuel Lopez & Co) res 430 2d av (Aurelia)
Trujillo Gabriel roasterman American S & R Co h 435 2d av
Trujillo Geo sheepherder h 384 4th av (Jennie)
Trujillo Jose L tamale peddler h 430 2d av (Soledad)
Trujillo Mariano O lab American S & R Co h 2d av sw cor 4th st (Lucy)
Trujillo Reymundo res 2d av sw cor 4th st (Abilena)
Trujillo R lab Anierican S & R Co
Trujillo Thos lab American S & R Co res 2d av ne cor 5th st
Trujillo T trammer American S & R Co
TRUMBLE MRS ANNIE. Propr Trumble Rooming House h 868 3d av Tel Durango 166
Trumble Nelson h 1336 W 3d av (Mary J)
TRUMBLE ROOMING HOUSE Mrs Annie Trumble Propr Furnished Rooms and Board
    868 3d av Tel Durango 166
Tsugawa Richure coach clnr D & R G R R res Webbtown
Tucker Jas L mgr J L Tucker & Co res Animas City (Mrs J L)
Tucker J L & Co J L Tucker mgr wool growers Animas City
Tulley Thos H member State Highway Commission h 1503 3d av (Lenore)
Turner C Edw fireman R G S R R h 556 5th av (May M)
Turner Mrs Fannie dressmkr res 340 6th av
Turner Jas M bkpr h 858 4th av (Mercy J)
Turner John W pres The Gallotti Investment Co h 684 4th av (Josephine H)
Turner Lota tchr High School rms 805 5th av
Turney John F trammer City Mine res 422 2d av
Turney Roy M fireman D & R G R R h 422 2d av
Turrell Amy S res 945 3d av
TURRELL HERBERT C Physician and Surgeon 129 E 10th st Tel Durango 57
    h 945 3d av Tel Durango 53 (Anne Elizabeth)
Tyler Florence bds Palace Hotel
Tyler Howard E clk F R Graham h 171 E 10th st (Nina C)
TYLER JUSTIN R C Cashier The Burns National Bank h 759 5th av
    Tel Durango 194 (Mary A)

Udell Alva D baker Harry Schrader h 1440 3d av (Alice E)
Ueberschar Violet bds Ira Houchin
Underhill E Frank h ft 12th st (Wanda E)
Underhill G Carl fireman R G S R R h 549 7th st (M Amy)
Union Pacific Tea Co 930 Main av 
U S Department of Agriculture 209 Century Bldg
U S Land Office G H Charlton register, J H McDevitt Jr receiver 207 Newman Blk
U S Weather Observer Wayland Bailey 683 4th av
UNITED STATIONERY & Confectionery Co The, G E Lyon Pres, Charles Sandusky
    V-Pres, Merlin S Cook Sec and Treas 916 Main av Tel Durango 223
UNITED THEATRE COMPANY J O Taylor Pres, Jay M Probst V-Pres and Gen Mgr,
    O F Frary Sec and Treas, Proprs Isis and Electric Theatres
UPDIKE LISLE C (Pennington & Updike) rms 974 Main av
Updyke Geo bds Palace Hotel (Mrs)

VAILE WM P Cashier First National Bank h 761 3d av
Vailes Ida M (wid Wm) prin Park School h 963 5th av
Valdez Jose dairy hd Smelter City Dairy res Animas City
Valdez Manuel lab American S & R Co
Valdez Roman lab American S & R Co
Valentine Anna waiter Strater Hotel
Valentine Fred miner City Mine h 344 7th av (Domenica)
Valliant Ma belle tchr res 802 6th av
Valliant Wm M mechanic h 802 6th av (Emma E)
Van Antwerp Elizabeth E (Van Antwerp & Van Antwerp) res 4 Graden Blk
Van Antwerp Harry S (Van Antwerp & Van Antwerp) res 4 Graden Blk (Elizabeth E)
VAN ANTWERP & VAN ANTWERP (H S and Elizabeth E Van Antwerp) Chiropractors
    Suite 4-5 Graden Blk Hours 9 a m to 12 m, 2 to 5 p m Tel Red 102
Van Brimmer Chas F (Van Brimmer & Cason) 815 Main av (Helen)
Van Brimmer & Cason (C F Van Brimmer, Lafayette Cason) saloon 815 Main av
Vance Bernardo C rms 144 W 17th st (Anna)
Vance Chas P clk The Brunswick res 847 4th av (Clara C)
VanDaniker Celia (wid Jas B) res 858 4th av
VAN DANIKER JAMES B (Durango Mercantile & Trading Co) h 860 4th av
    Tel Black 171 (Ethel M)
Vandegrift Clara L tchr res W 2d av se cor 26th st
VANDEGRIFT GILES T Contractor and Builder 1202 Main av h W 2d av nr 26th st
    Tel Durango 83 (Thursa J)
VANDEGRIFT GILES T JR Bkpr The Herald res W 2d av se cor 26th st
Vandegrift J May stenog First National Bank res W 2d av se cor 26th st
Vandenberge Roeland J appr J R Ball res 1781 W 3d av
Vanderweil Felix (Coder-Vanderweil Mercantile Co) rancher res R F D 1
Van Dibble Thos res County Hospital
Van Voast Mrs Emma E h 752 2d av
Van Voast Maude E res 752 2d av
Vassmer Henry C brkman D & R G R R res 658 5th av
Vassmer Louis M lineman res 658 5th av
Vassmer Mary (wid Geo) h 658 5th av
Vassmer Otto D driver M K Conroy res 658 5th av
Vaughn David timberman h 1442 2d av (Catherine)
Vaughn Henry timberman res 1442 2d av (Pairlee)
Velarde Amaranti lab res 246 4th av
Velarde Mrs Ahtonia res 246 4th av
Velarde B mason hlpr American S & R Co
Velarde Baltazar mason hlpr American S & R Co h 254 6th av (Luisiba)
Velarde Geronimo student res 246 4th av
Velarde Ramon lab h 246 4th av
Velarde Ramona res 246 4th av
Velasquez Mrs Librada res Mexican Flat
Venchino Michael roasterman American S & R Co
Verce Martin saloon and bdgh 434 Main av h same (Josephina)
Vescovi Jos lab bds 552 Main av
Vienna Restaurant 1045 Main av
Vigil Mrs Annie res Mexican Flat
Vigil Aurora dom Mercy Hospital
Vigil Epifanio lab American S & R Co
Vigil Francisco B trammer American S & R Co res 15 Webbtown
Vigil John charge wheeler American S & R Co
Vigil Jose lab res ws Animas river
Vigil Jose D trammer American S & R Co res Mexican Flat (Josie)
Vigil Luciano trammer American S & R Co res ws Animas river
Vigil Ramon lab res ws Animas river (Esquipula)
Vigil Secerio res Mexican Flat (Juanita)
Vinton Margory E asst librarian Public Library res 473 6th st
Vinton Oakwood A eng D & R G R R h 473 6th st (Florence A)
Vinton Randolph O student res 473 6th st
Virden W M fireman R G S R R
Vouko Frank charge wheeler American S & R Co
VULCAN FOUNDRY W J Godfrey Propr 7th st and Railroad Tel Durango 43

Wade Mrs Elizabeth res 1257 Railroad st
Wage Earner The, (weekly) O S Gal-breath editor and pub 3 Graden Blk
Wager Geo E clk First National Bank rms 670 3d av
Wagner Arthur G blksmith Jackson Hdw & Implt Co h 630 5th av (Uba G)
Wagner John W sec Pioneer Construction Co res Strater Hotel
Wahler Alex (Wahler & Welk) sec and treas Colo C S & Mkt Co res 648 2d av
WAHLER & WELK (Alex Wahler, F J Welk) Groceries, Fresh and Salt Meats,
    Farm Produce 563 Main a*v Tel Plata 42
Walker E E barn foreman Wood & Morgan L & L S Co rms Aldine Hotel
Walker Gladdie rms 973 Main av
Wall M Kathryn student res 1468 3d av
WALL SAM G Drugs Main av nw cor 10th st Tel Plata 57 h 1468 3d av
    Tel Durango 10 (Ida J)
Wallace Chas W packer John Kellenberger rms 927 4th av
Wallauer Oscar lab rms 805 5th av
Wanemaker C E fireman R G S R R res Telluride
Ward Jack cook Paul Backinger res Palace Hotel
Ward Mrs Louise O res Palace Hotel
WARD MRS MARQUERITE (Palace Hotel) 527 Main av
Ward Peter rancher h 1458 Main av
Ware Henry F trav agt h 643 3d av (Josephine S)
Warner Dayton depot clk Globe Express Co res 507 5th av
Warner Isaiah res County Hospital
Warner John h 507 5th av (Sarah E)
Warner Saml A driver Fulton Market & Produce Co h 428 4th av (Katie C)
Washington Mrs Belle (c) n 848 2d av
Wasson Beulah (wid Wm W) h 1135 2d av
Waters Geo W res Animas City
WATERS JOHN W (Waters & Scrivner) cattleman res Animas City
    Tel Black 386 (Sarah E)
Waters Rose P res Animas City
WATERS & SCR1VNER (J W Waters, John F Scrivner) live stock Animas City
    Tel Black 386
Watkins Fred J brkman Rio Grande Southern R R h 163 E 10th st (Fannie O)
Watkins Jos brkman R G S R R
Watson Otis E fire dept res 1672 W 3d av
Way Roy C electr 737 Main av bds Palace Hotel (Mrs R C)
WEAVER GEORGE Contractor, Brick Stone, Plastering and Concrete h 1743 W 2d av
    Tel Black 575 (Phena)
Weaver Gordon wire chf Colorado Tel Co bds 925 5th av
Weaver G Myrle W appr Herald Printing Co res 1743 W 2d av
Weaver Harry res 690 4th av
Weaver Wm G asst auditor Porter Fuel Co h 690 4th av (Denna M)
Webb Al B lab res Animas City (Lillie)
Webb A P pumpman D & R G R R h 6th st w of Railroad
Webb Frank res County Hospital
Webb John watchman American S & R Co h 561 6th av
Webbtown es Animas River opposite Smelter
Weber Anna tchr res ft 13th st
Weber Christina F res ft 13th st
Weber Geo miner h ft 13th st (E Jane)
Weber Wm clk Durango Meat & Grocery Co res ft 13th st
Weightman Walter F paying teller First National Bank h 449 11th st (Lula V)
Weikel Orley E watchman D & R G R R h 109 E 14th st (Stella M)
Weinig Mrs A Marie restaurant 1045 Main av res same
Weinig Jos cook Mrs A M Weinig h ns 11th st 1w Railroad (Ella M)
Weinig Kilian rancher h 1045 Main av (Anna Maria)
Weinig Kilian Jr res 1045 Main av Welch John ranch hd res 1239 Main av
Welk Frank J (Wahler & Welk) h 646 6th av (Ellen G)
Weller F F brkman R G S R R res Telluride
Weller Jos B carp h rear 436 3d av
Welsh Florence stenog Gallotti Investment Co res 1757 W 2d av
Welsh Nellie waiter J G Long rms Palace Hotel
Welsh Nona waiter Palace Hotel
Werker Louis music tchr res Southern Hotel
Wertin Ella G student res 865 4th av
Wertin Geo E carp h 865 4th av (Minna D)
Weselquist Chester O lab Sunset Lumber Co (Hattie E)
West Olaf emp Oro Fino Mine
West Geo E cattleman h 245 E 12th st (Alice)
West Geo E Jr student res 245 E 12th st
Western Union Telegraph Co Hattie M Ballengee mgr 125 9th st
Westwater D emp Oro Fino Mine
Wetter Ernest pres The Wetter Mercantile Co and The Colo C S & Mkt Co
    h 1108 3d av Tel Black 312 (Annie)
WETTER MERCANTILE CO THE, Ernest Wetter Pres, Henry Astner Sec and Treas,
    Groceries and Meats 609 Main av Tel Durango 94
Wetzel John eng bds 6th st w of Depot
Whalen J Wm mach Malone Iron Wks Co rms Southern Hotel
Wheeler Mrs Grace B dressmkr res Main av Animas City
WHEELER MINNIE Fashionable Dressmaking Southern Hotel
Wheeler M A dairy Junction Creek
Wheeler Thos D foreman Durango Ry & Realty Co res Main av Animas City (Grace B)
Whetstine Thos E agt Singer Sewing Machine Co 1031 Main av
    h 2257 Main av (Carrie L)
Whitaker Reuben B h 1803 W 3d av (Jennie M)
WHITE-NEWELL MRS DORA C, Propr White House 843 Main av Tel Plata 18
White Forest cond Rio Grande Southern R R h 1899 W 3d av (Mary C)
WHITE HOUSE Mrs Dora C White-Newell Propr Furnished Rooms
    843 Main av Tel Plata 18
White Mrs Leda res 1415 Main av
White Wm G whol grocer 845 Main av h 825 3d av (Ella E)
Whitelock Emery D clk Ry M S h 984 4th av (Hester E)
Whittier School Rolena M Fickel prin Main nw cor 19th st
Whittlesey Claude watchman res Animas City (Cora)
Whittlesey Harry student res Animas City
Wickel Francis W confr 535 Main av h 426 4th av (Marie)
Wickline Wm H rms Newman Blk
Wiehe Minnie C (wid Chas) h 617 6th av
Wieland Wm E carp h 682 5th av (Sarah M)
Wigglesworth Mrs Anna rms 1361 3d av
Wildauer Caroline (wid Andrew) h 386 4th av
Wildauer Rosa res 386 4th av
Wilhite Frank oiler American S & R Co res 115 W Park av (Grace)
Wilkerson Cornelius O electr res 2252 W 2d av
Wilkerson Frank W auctioneer h 2252 W 2d av (Augusta C)
Wilkins Fred B tmstr Peerless Coal Co h 557 7th av (Mary M)
Will Frank H salesman John Kellenberger h 964 2d av (Emma L)
Will Minnie res Animas City
Willczenski Walenty lab res Mexican Flat
Williams Alva (c) porter A J Chitwood & Co h 1302 Main av
Williams Fannie I (wid Young) res 140 E 14th st
Williams Geo C barnman J W Jarvis h 140 E 14th st
Williams Hezekiah driver THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO
    h 2d av nw cor 14th st (Mary L)
Williams House fur rms 859 Main av
Williams Joshua (c) porter First National Bank
Williams Mrs Katie (c) res 1302 Main av
Williams Lillie h ss 8th st w of Railroad
Williams R emp Oro Fino Mine
Williams Ward clk rms 976 3d av
Willis Herbert E forest guard San Juan (west) National Forest res 728 5th av
Willis Herbert O clk h 728 5th av (Maude E)
Willson Harry D messr American S & R Co rms 703 5th av
WILLSON JACOB G City Clerk, Notary Public City Hall rms 976 3d av
WILLSON JOHN C Propr Durango Optical Co Manufacturing and Prescribing Opticians
    737 Main av h 2256 W 2d av (Mary D)
Willson Mrs Nannie P (Willson & Dickerson) res 673 5th av
Willson Wallace K mach hd Durango Planing Mill & Lbr Co h 673 5th av (Nannie P)
Willson & Dickerson (Nannie P Willson, Bessie L Dickerson) hair dressers
    127 E 9th st
Wilmer John A clk, Harry Schrader res Hotel Savoy (Ella)
Wilmers Margaret (wid Louie F) res 658 5th av
Wilson Chas T bkpr First National Bank h 1130 4th av (Helen L)
Wilson Wm D H clk First National Bank res 1130 4th av (Susan)
Windom Block 854 Main av
WING MRS M VIRGINIA Tailor Mrs M D Adams res 864 6th av
Wingate John W h 1023 3d av (Susie I)
Wingate Oliver E draftsman Pioneer Construction Co res 1023 3d av
WINTER FRANCES Millinery 1051 Main av res 1155 2d av
Winner Ollie res ft 12th st Winner Wm C motorman American S & R Co
    h ft 12th st (Orpha)
Wion Jas F clk Ry M S res Animas City (Mary A)
Wion Providence (wid Jacob) res Animas City
Wischmann Anna res Animas City
Wiseman Jas E carp h 249 6th av (Lula A)
Wissmath Henry A clk to roadmaster D & R G R R res depot (Neva S)
Wittow Saml dry gds 827 Main av res Silverton
Wolf Ida A (wid Wm) h 2043 Main av
Wolfinger C D supt Rio Grande Southern R R res Ridgway
Wolfson Abraham blksmith Wm Dobbins h 458 5th av (Annie)
Wolters John C butcher h 830 6th st
Wong (Horseshoe Restaurant) res so 10th st w of Main av
Wong Foo gardener res Pingrey place
Wong Geo (Colorado Restaurant) res 828 Main av
Wong Gim (Colorado Restaurant) res 828 Main av
Wong Him (Horseshoe Restaurant) res ss 10th w of Main av
Wong Hop farmer res ss 10th w of Main av
Wong Jew mgr Horseshoe Restaurant res ss 10th w of Main av
Wong Lee cook Wong Wing Wong On (Horseshoe Restaurant) res ss 10th w of Main av
Wong Sam with People's American Café
Wong Wing restaurant 945 Main av
Wong Wu (Colo Restaurant) res 828 Main av
WOOD CHARLES F V-Pres Wood & Morgan Land & L S Co h 853 6th av
    Tel Red 524 (Anna M)
Wood Emily H res 853 6th av
Wood Mrs Hazel maker Frances Winter res 2d av nw cor 14th st
WOOD T EMSON Printer The Herald res 2d av nw cor 14th st (Hazel P)
WOOD & MORGAN LAND & LIVE Stock Co, J W Morgan Pres, C F Wood V-Pres,
    H L Pearson Sec and Treas Transfer, Storage, Coal, 814 Main av
    Tel Durango 72
W O W Hall 817 Main av
Woods Jos H sec and treas The Gallotti Investment Co h 706 3d av (Ethel B)
Wride Annie res 114 6th av
Wride A Jennie demonstrator res 114 6th av
Wride Harry flour packer THE GRADEN MERCANTILE CO rms Rochester Hotel
Wride Wm watchman American S & R Co hll4 6th av (Agnes)
Wright Annie M (wid Dick) h 405 3d av
Wright Chas brkman D & R G R R res 405 3d av
Wright Chas (c) porter Griggs & Co h 982 2d av (Nora)
Wright Delia res 405 3d av
Wuensch Bertha (wid Chas) h 616 7th av
Wyatt Cassie res 733 5th av
Wyatt Chas M carp h 733 5th av (Mary E)
Wyatt Minnie M student res 733 5th av
Wyatt Mrs Salome res ws Animas river
Wyatt Wm lab res ws Animas river (Mary)
Wylie Elwood student rms 1503 3d av
Wynn Mrs Julia A music tchr 308 E Park av

YEAGER JOHN R Asst Supt D & R G R R h 635 5th av (Flora B)
Yochum Perry D (c) h rear African M E Church (Carrie H)
Yomaguchi Frank porter Van Brimmer & Cason
Yomasaki K lab D & R G R R
York Howard R music tchr h 201 E 14th st
Young Chas L Jr (Henderson Engineering Co) res 848 3d av
YOUNG EDITH B M City Editor The Herald res 760 2d av Tel Durango 227
Young Frank loader City Mine res 122 4th av
Young Geo A student res 1422 2d av
Young Gladys maker Frances Winter res 122 4th av
YOUNG JOHN C Printer The Herald h 340 E Park av (Marian)
Young John R miner rms 553 Main av
Young P A fireman D & R G R R res 122 4th av
Young Wm (LaPlata Transfer Co) h 122 4th av (Harriet)
Young W G fireman D & R G R R res 122 4th av
Yuma Jose tapper American S & R Co

Zakrajsek Anton millman American S & R Co
Zanolio Frank rancher h 551 2d av (Chiariana)
Zanolio Josephine clk Albinos Paul res 551 2d av
Zanolio Nicholas blksmith Jackson Hdw & Implt Co res 551 2d av
Zanot Anton miner City Mine
Zanot Frank miner City Mine h 249 6th av (Mary)
Zanot Valentino miner City Mine
Ziletti Frank miner res 2 Webb town
Ziletti John miner City Mine res 2 Webbtown
Ziletti Louis miner res 2 Webbtown
Zipperian Leonard contr 420 4h av h same (Lizzie)
Zimmerman Frank H mach Malone Iron Wks Co rms Southern Hotel
Zink John J real est 753 Main av res Main av Animas City (Ida)
Zucick Frank asst assayer American S & R Co h 325 4th av (Anna)
Zumbush Henry T bricklyr h ft 12th st (Ella)
Zumstein John P tippleboss San Juan Mine h 390 E Park av (Amelia)

Additional Comments:

Extracted from:

F. A. McKinney's Durango and Durango District Directory
1911 - 1912

Including the Towns and Postoffices in LaPlata and Montezuma Counties Colorado
and San Juan County, New Mexico.

Containing Complete Alphabetical Lists of Business Firms and Private Citizens,
Miscellaneous Directory of City and County Officials, Churches, Public Schools,
Secret Societies, Commercial Organizations, Street and Avenue Guide, Etc., Etc.,

ALSO A COMPLETE Classified Business Directory
OF THE THREE COUNTIES
PRICE PER COPY $5.00
Entered according to the Act of Congress, in the year 1911, by Fred A. McKinney,
in the office of the Librarian of Congress, Washington, D. C
F. A. McKINNEY, Publisher.
400 Main Street, Delta
1338 Lawrence Street, Denver
18 West 27th St., New York City.





Back to F. A. McKinney's Durango and Durango District Directory

Back to Transcribed Books

Back to LaPlata Co. Home Page