Colorado Educational Directory

WASHINGTON COUNTY

The office of each, respectively, is President, Secretary, Treasurer

  District ---

1.  Isaac Pelton, Akron; E.E. Dole, Akron; Lon Wilson, Akron

2.  W.H. Ingle, Yuma; C.L. Yingling, Yuma, Norman F. Mead, Yuma

3.  Thomas P. Rehder, Otis; N.E. Smith, Otis; Ray E. Haverland, Otis

4.  Robt. Trimble, Akron; E. Carey, Bunker; Ira Jay, Akron

5.  J.E. Foree, Akron; E.O. Smith, Akron; Park Wheeler, Akron

6.  H.E. Heideman, Akron; Charles Mowry, Akron; Franz Wind, Akron

7.  J.E. Wright, Akron; Ivy E. Simonson, Akron; Vina Andrews, Akron

8.  J.W. Plant, Otis; Clarence N. Pistole, Otis; G.W. Wheeler, Otis

9.  P.M. Skiles, Akron; Joseph Daniels, Page; Herman Luers, Pinneo

10.  Ella P. Upton, Secretary, Hillrose; M.R. Meade,  Treasurer, Pawnee

11.  R.R. Highland, Akron; Ed. Nolte, Akron; L. Slauter, Akron

12.  GoD. Royce, Akron; Geo. W. McCoy, Akron; Elwood Wright, Akron

13.  John Weeker, Plum Bush; K.M. Nichols, Flat Top; I O. Nyle, Plum Bush

14.  Fred Clatte, Otis; Mrs. Geo. Farris, Otis; John Etter, Otis

16.  Archie Matthews, Platner; F.M. Raybourn, Otis; Isaac Emech, Otis

17.  T.C. Tinkham, Otis; Anna Innes, Otis; R.D. Albrecht, Otis

18.  H. Honebein, Hillrose; N. E. Weesner, Hillrose; P.N Reppe, Messex

19.  Frank W. Hein, Yuma; Mrs. Albert Mekelburg, Yuma; T.H. Nieweg, Yuma

20.  J.O. Winland, Harrisburg; L.J. Gammill, Harrisburg; L.M. Gibbons, Harrisburg

21.  D.S. Slyter, Platner; N.D. Holt, Platner; Dillon L. Shook, Akron

22.  Fin Farley, Akron; Hiram Blair, Akron; Lew Farley, Akron

23.  James Weir, Burdett; Burel Davis, Burdett; C.D. Henzle, Burdett

24.  Chas. Ryckman, Thurman; Mina B. Lord, Arickaree; Geo. Reimenschneider, Thurman

25.  Chas. Reffel, Akron; C.G. Kennison, Akron; Raymond L. Sergeant, harrisburg

26.  Fred Fassler, Akron; Grace Andrews, Akron; John Gebaur, Akron

27.  Thomas L. Kee, Woodrow; A. B. Henderson, Woodrow; Wm. H. Griffith, Woodrow

28.  L.E. Mustain, Burdett; Eric Miller, Yuma; Elmer H.l Barnes, Burdett

29.  John Murphy, Akron; Ray Culbertson, Akron; Charles Garrett, Otis

30.  W. L. Mollison, Otis; J.T. WIlcox, Otis; W.R. Henderson, Yuma

31.  P.H. Ehlers, Abbott; C.L. Brooke, Abbott; Mrs. W.H. Alexander, Abbott

32.  Mrs. Janie Cline, Akron; Ben Cline, Akron; J.T. Tunis, Akron

33.  Addie C. Guswold, Glen; O.S. Presler, Glen; Mrs M.E. Hanlon, Glen

34.  Roy Marple, Cope; C.H. Odell, Cope; Ira F. Livers, Cope

35.  Ed. Monk, Thurman; Mrs. Ruth Johnson, Thurman; W.P. Plumb, Thurman

36.  C.F. Cowan, Arickaree; Emma P. Sarpening, Thurman; E.W. Richardson, Arickaree

37.  Fred Hoffman, Thurman; A.B. Henry, Thurman; John M. Britton, Thurman

38.  James Walters, Akron; Geo H. Frederick, Akron; F. E. Hanes, Akron

39.  James Frederickson, Lindon; Harry Sluser, Lindon; I.B. Drake, Lindon

40.  M. Shultz, Thurman; W.H. Bowen, Thurman; John P Yantzi, Thurman

41.  J.W. Lodwig, Akron; Myron S. Syon, Akron; C.T. Jackson, Akron

42.  L.E. Roberts, Akron; Mrs. J.B. White, Akron; Harry Johnson, Akron

43.  George Florean, Akron; Lydia E. Moore, Prairie; Henry F. Berry, Akron

44. B.Sl. Clark, Thurman; M.C. Betts, Anton; Chris. Zeudner, Thurman

45.  Mrs. Joe Plummer, Elba; W.H. Stanley, Elba; R.L Hyder, Elba

46.  Frank Leach, Waitley;  B.C. Johnson, Burdett; W.R. Rose, Burdett

47.  Earl Henry, Otis; I.E. HEath, Akron; John A. Kelly, Otis

48.  C.N. Christiansen, Meekton; J.B. Craig, Meekton; Hugh McPeek, Harrisburg

49.  Mrs. E.A. Lewis, BUrdett; Wm. Krumback, Le Roy; J.J Feree, Burdett (Leroy is in Logan County)

50.  J.H. Resler, Akron; Grand Alishouse, Akron; Robert Hendricks, Akron

51.  Robt. L. NIckell, Flat Top; J.A. Finney, Genoa; K.D. Mautt, Genoa

52.  E.R. King, Dillingham; Stasia F. Cook, Akron; Ida Scott, Dillingham

53.  A.M. Willis, Abbott; Mrs. ROsa McKerson, Lindon; S.M. Young, Abbott

54.  W.D. Cope, Seibert; John P. Wrape, Seibert; E.W. Jacks, Seibert

55.  J.W. Collicott, Steffins; Pearl L. Stambaugh, Yuma; Charles T. Odell, Stephen

56.  Henry Neffendorf, Meekton; T.G. Dudley, Meekton; Samuel Cawthra, Meekton

57.  M.E. Gilderbloom, Cope; Mrs. F.M. Galbreath, Cope; W.E. WInters, Cope

58.  Harold V. Dailey, Akron; Chancie Welch, Akron, Harry Troth, Akron

59.  Frank J. Kral, Gary; Emma Goddard, Woodrow; Fred Bowen, Gary

60.  Frank Borland Steffins; Llooyd Wilson, Yuma; W.P Crosby, Otis

61.  C.F. Holinger, Burdett; H.M. Stanley, BUrdett; John Keenan, BUrdett

62.  H.J. Schmidt, Akron; James BUrk, Atwood; B.H. Lowry, Akron

63.  F.D. Bennett, Cope; John Marr, Hughs; S. E. Jacobs, Cope

64.  Mrs. C.J. Green, Akron; Edward Edkins, Akron; Everett Brown, Akron

45.  Charles Potter, Elba; H.C. Shadley, Elba; William Wagner, Lindon

66.  W.A. Mack, Cope; L. Dalziel, Coper; E.E. Spencer, Cope

67. William Rays, Burdett; G.J. Saul, Burdett; Thomas Brown, Burdett

68.  H.R. Neeper, Cope; J.G. Weenmann, Arickaree; R. K. Gregory, Cope

69.  George Simpson, Gary; Perl T. Barnhouse, Elba; Joseph Mock, Abbott

70.  James Witter, Simpson; Elbert Russell, Simpson; Mrs. J.A. Kemper, Simpson

 

 

This page was last updated Monday, 19-Nov-2012 07:25:05 MST September 16, 2012